This page is a part of the Tompkins Co., NYGenWeb Site. Not for commercial use. All Rights Reserved.

1892 Census for Caroline -- 2nd District
Tompkins County, New York
 
Pages 1/1-5/2   Pages 5/2-6/2   Pages 7/1-8/2
Second Election District - Caroline
February 16, 1892 - Enumerator - Jay Philips
*C=Citizen or A=Alien
Page/
Column
Name Sex Age Country
Born
*C
A
Occupation
1/1 Aaron SCHUTT M 66 US C Farmer
1/1 Marrilla SCHUTT F 63 US C  
1/1 John D. SCHUTT M 39 US C Farmer
1/1 Harriet A. SCHUTT F 38 US C  
1/1 Herschel E. SCHUTT M 13 US C  
1/1 Edward J. THOMAS M 54 US C Farmer
1/1 Olive R. THOMAS F 55 US C  
1/1 Mary THOMAS F 26 US C  
1/1 Jennie M. THOMAS F 20 US C  
1/1 Harry BOLSTER M 34 US C Laborer
1/1 John J. SCHUTT M 71 US C Farmer
1/1 Maria E. SCHUTT F 64 US C  
1/1 Louise A. LAMBKIN F 28 US C  
1/1 Fred T. LAMBKIN M 29 US C Farmer
1/1 Mary E. CARD F 71 US C  
1/1 George F. PRATT M 38 US C Farmer
1/1 Nellie PRATT F 26 US C  
1/1 George F. PRATT M 7 US C  
1/1 Hattie PRATT F 5 US C  
1/1 Betsey R. PRATT F 1 US C  
1/1 Archibald PHILLIPS M 71 US C Farmer
1/1 Elizabeth PHILLIPS F 55 US C  
1/1 Huldah E. PHILLIPS F 28 US C  
1/1 Mary E. PHILLIPS F 26 US C  
1/1 George PHILLIPS M 20 US C Farmer
1/1 Baxter HARDING M 43 US C Wagon Maker
1/1 Harry A. DAVIS M 28 US C Blacksmith
1/1 Carrie DAVIS F 36 US C  
1/1 Marcia A. DAVIS F 2 US C  
1/1 Annie VOIGHT F 16 US C  
1/1 Jay PHILLIPS M 30 US C Laborer
1/1 Helen E. PHILLIPS F 30 US C  
1/1 Edward J. PHILLIPS M 8 US C  
1/1 Davis E. KRUM M 48 US C Farmer
1/1 Mary J. KRUM F 43 US C  
1/1 L. Agustus KRUM M 28 US C Student
1/1 S. Maggie KRUM F 9 US C  
1/1 Mora S. KRUM F 3 US C  
1/1 Myra A. KRUM F 3 US C  
1/1 Rosalia KOLENBECK F 55 US C Servant
1/2 Henry F. LYME M 34 US C Farmer
1/2 Mary LYME F 28 US C  
1/2 Elosia LYME F 5 US C  
1/2 Earnest LYME M 4 US C  
1/2 William LYME M 1 US C  
1/2 Jay POOLE M 18 US C Laborer
1/2 John E. BULL M 48 US C Farmer
1/2 Emma F. BULL F 47 US C  
1/2 Ida BULL F 19 US C  
1/2 Hubert WATTLES M 60 US C Farmer
1/2 Welthea C. WATTLES F 56 US C  
1/2 Benjamin WATTLES M 22 US C Farmer
1/2 Mary A. ROUNSEVEL F 73 US C  
1/2 John J. BESEMER M 70 US C Farmer
1/2 Nellie C. BESEMER F 62 US C  
1/2 Erma S. BESEMER F 19 US C  
1/2 John BESEMER M 26 US C Farmer
1/2 Minnie C. BESEMER F 25 US C  
1/2 James E. HAWKINS M 48 US C Farmer
1/2 M. Estella HAWKINS F 44 US C  
1/2 Levi HAWKINS M 75 US C Farmer
1/2 Arthur HIGGINS M 32 US C Laborer
1/2 Michael KRUM M 76 US C Farmer
1/2 Louise M. KRUM F 74 US C  
1/2 James M. HUBBARD M 73 US C Laborer
1/2 Frank W. HEAD M 41 US C Farmer
1/2 Lowelia HEAD F 36 US C  
1/2 Lillie HEAD F 17 US C  
1/2 Arthur HEAD M 15 US C  
1/2 Alva HEAD M 9 US C  
1/2 Clarence HEAD M 7 US C  
1/2 Alfred H. SNOW M 54 US C Laborer
1/2 Rebecca J. SNOW F 45 US C  
1/2 Anna B. SNOW F 23 US C  
1/2 Martha M. SNOW F 17 US C  
1/2 Carl G. SNOW M 11 US C  
1/2 Charles R. SNOW M 4 US C  
1/2 William K. BOICE M 56 US C Farmer
1/2 Georgiana A. BOICE F 54 US C  
1/2 Julia E. BOICE F 18 US C  
2/1 Richard JANSEN M 50 US C Farmer
2/1 Hattie JANSEN F 37 US C  
2/1 Rama D. JANSEN M 7 US C  
2/1 Lena M. JANSEN F 5 US C  
2/1 George JANSEN M 48 US C Laborer
2/1 William B. QUICK M 24 US C Farmer
2/1 Georgia QUICK F 23 US C  
2/1 Daniel QUICK M 71 US C Farmer
2/1 Caroline L. QUICK F 60 US C  
2/1 Elma GIBBS F 12 US C  
2/1 Frank GIBBS M 16 US C Laborer
2/1 John GIBBS M 43 US C Laborer
2/1 Daniel M. BAILOR M 48 US C  
2/1 Rachel BAILOR F 39 US C  
2/1 William BAILOR M 20 US C  
2/1 Louise F. BAILOR F 16 US C  
2/1 Daniel M. BAILOR M 14 US C  
2/1 Nina C. BAILOR F 12 US C  
2/1 John W. BAILOR M 10 US C  
2/1 Verna B. BAILOR F 8 US C  
2/1 Bradford BAILOR M 6 US C  
2/1 Garrett C. BAILOR M 6 US C  
2/1 Minford BAILOR F 1 US C  
2/1 James L. HEFFRON M 68 US C Farmer
2/1 Candis HEFFRON F 56 US C  
2/1 James L. TRYON M 39 US C Carpenter
2/1 Ella E. TRYON F 37 US C  
2/1 Eugene WATKINS M 42 US C Farmer
2/1 Hannah WATKINS F 37 US C  
2/1 William WATKINS M 20 US C  
2/1 Ella WATKINS F 17 US C  
2/1 Volney WATKINS M 38 US C Farmer
2/1 Ella WATKINS F 29 US C  
2/1 Harry WATKINS M 5 US C  
2/1 Charles W. WATKINS M 1 US C  
2/1 Gideon BROWN M 40 US C Farmer
2/1 Ellen BROWN F 40 US C  
2/1 David J. SILSBEE M 51 US C Farmer
2/1 Sarah A. SILSBEE F 51 US C  
2/1 Ben J. SILSBEE M 14 US C  
2/2 Herman C. SCHUTT M 43 US C Farmer
2/2 Ella A. SCHUTT F 35 US C  
2/2 Archie E. SCHUTT M 16 US C  
2/2 Earl D. SCHUTT M 14 US C  
2/2 Mildred E. SCHUTT F 10 US C  
2/2 Pearl D. SCHUTT F 8 US C  
2/2 Alice M. SCHUTT F 5 US C  
2/2 Ephraim A. COOPER M 42 US C Farmer
2/2 Mary COOPER F 39 US C  
2/2 Henry JONES M 64 US C Farmer
2/2 Eunice JONES F 42 US C  
2/2 Nettie JONES F 13 US C  
2/2 Reuben EASTMAN M 63 US C Farmer
2/2 John J. SHIELDS M 41 US C Bricklayer
2/2 Andrew MYERS M 64 US C Farmer
2/2 Susan A. MEYERS F 61 US C  
2/2 Alfred MEYERS M 26 US C Farmer
2/2 Stephen S. BISHOP M 78 US C Farmer
2/2 Ezra THORNINGTON M 47 US C Laborer
2/2 Hannah THORNINGTON F 41 US C  
2/2 Samuel THORNINGTON M 22 US C Laborer
2/2 Charles THORNINGTON M 19 US C  
2/2 Minnie THORNINGTON F 18 US C  
2/2 Asnath THORNINGTON F 16 US C  
2/2 Lewis THORNINGTON M 14 US C  
2/2 Archie THORNINGTON M 13 US C  
2/2 Eugene WILLIAMS M 37C US C Laborer
2/2 Ida WILLIAMS F 32 US C  
2/2 Etta L. WILLIAMS F 15C US C  
2/2 William FERGUSON M 31 US C Farmer
2/2 Mary E. FERGUSON F 33 US C  
2/2 Lillie A. FERGUSON F 12 US C  
2/2 Alva C. FERGUSON M 10 US C  
2/2 Claud FERGUSON M 6 US C  
2/2 Minnie FERGUSON F 5 US C  
2/2 William FERGUSON M 3 US C  
2/2 Mary J. FERGUSON F 1 US C  
2/2 Frank ROLFE M 26 US C Laborer
2/2 May ROLFE F 23 US C  
2/2 Lem ROLFE M 5 US C  
3/1 Fred G. JOHNSON M 30 US C Farmer
3/1 Susie JOHNSON F 55 US C  
3/1 Will H. JOHNSON M 21 US C Lumberman
3/1 Horace L. CRANDAL M 60 US C Farmer
3/1 Mary D. CRANDAL F 60 US C  
3/1 Charles CRANDAL M 30 US C Farmer
3/1 Florence CRANDAL F 25 US C  
3/1 Dessie F. CRANDAL F 2 US C  
3/1 Charles QUICK M 44 US C Farmer
3/1 Charlotte QUICK F 39 US C  
3/1 Arthur QUICK M 20 US C  
3/1 Earnest QUICK M 19 US C  
3/1 Lottie QUICK F 17 US C  
3/1 Grace QUICK F 12 US C  
3/1 John W. THOMAS M 64 US C Farmer
3/1 Mary E. THOMAS F 46 US C  
3/1 Frank DICKERSON M 39 US C Laborer
3/1 Della DICKERSON F 18 US C  
3/1 Manzia QUICK M 27 US C Farmer
3/1 Cora A. QUICK F 28 US C  
3/1 Maurice QUICK M 1 US C  
3/1 Mary J. QUICK F 55 US C  
3/1 Achsia A. CLOSE F 82 US C  
3/1 Agnes EARSLEY F 50 US C  
3/1 Angie A. QUICK F 26 US C  
3/1 Charles W. BEST M 49 US C Farmer
3/1 Rosina BEST F 46 US C  
3/1 Howard BEST M 17 US C  
3/1 Fannie HILL F 23 US C  
3/1 John SCHOONMAKER M 44 US C Farmer
3/1 Mary SCHOONMAKER F 36 US C  
3/1 Edna SCHOONMAKER F 8 US C  
3/1 Mary A. QUICK F 53 US C  
3/1 Minnie L. QUICK F 27 US C  
3/1 Robert W. QUICK M 22 US C Student
3/1 Horace G. QUICK M 19 US C Farmer
3/1 Lewis H. QUICK M 17 US C  
3/1 Zaida B. QUICK F 11 US C  
3/1 James S. YOUNGS M 61 US C Farmer
3/1 Adlia YOUNGS F 58 US C  
3/2 Florence YOUNGS F 31 US C  
3/2 Catherine LANE F 83 US C  
3/2 Charles B. TURK M 37 US C Farmer
3/2 Libbie A. TURK F 40 US C  
3/2 Mærtin C. TURK M 14 US C  
3/2 Nathan TURK M 7 US C  
3/2 John MCWHORTER M 67 US C Farmer
3/2 Sarah MCWHORTER F 60 US C  
3/2 Leroy MCWHORTER M 31 US C Farmer
3/2 Sylvia MCWHORTER F 29 US C  
3/2 Cyrus EASTMAN M 49 US C Farmer
3/2 Savilla EASTMAN F 48 US C  
3/2 Gilbert EASTMAN M 16 US C  
3/2 Jonas RHOODE M 46 US C Farmer
3/2 Jennie RHOODE F 38 US C  
3/2 Henry RHOODE M 5 US C  
3/2 Sumner RHOODE M 3 US C  
3/2 Baby RHOODE M 1 US C  
3/2 Will GRIFFEN M 23 US C Laborer
3/2 Clement HAMILTON M 40 US C Farmer
3/2 Joseph HAMILTON M 79 US C Farmer
3/2 Ira M. NELSON M 37 US C Farmer
3/2 Mary E. NELSON F 36 US C  
3/2 Harry NELSON M 12 US C  
3/2 Gertrude NELSON F 2 US C  
3/2 George NELSON M 67 US C Farmer
3/2 William NELSON M 61 US C Carpenter
3/2 Susan NELSON F 55 US C  
3/2 George LEONARD M 40 US C Farmer
3/2 Nellie LEONARD F 73 US C  
3/2 John LEONARD M 44 US C Farmer
3/2 Fred LEONARD M 38 US C Farmer
3/2 Abram SCOTT M 65 US C Farmer
3/2 Martha SCOTT F 46 US C  
3/2 Harley J. SCOTT M 16 US C  
3/2 Ethel SCOTT F 10 US C  
3/2 Percy W. SCOTT M 6 US C  
3/2 Erroy W. SCOTT M 7 US C  
3/2 A. Jerome BREARLY M 42 US C Farmer
3/2 Francis BREARLY F 40 US C  
4/1 George W. BREARLY M 19 US C  
4/1 Seth R. BREARLY M 17 US C  
4/1 John C. BREARLY M 7 US C  
4/1 Eugene BROWN M 41 US C Farmer
4/1 Mary J. BROWN F 33 US C  
4/1 Lillie BROWN F 13 US C  
4/1 Henry J. BROWN M 10 US C  
4/1 Claud BROWN M 9 US C  
4/1 Eliza BROWN F 6 US C  
4/1 Jabes F. BROWN M 4 US C  
4/1 Fred D. MILLER M 31 US C Farmer
4/1 Cora M. MILLER F 23 US C  
4/1 William JANSEN M 30 US C Farmer
4/1 Oliver JANSEN M 59 US C Farmer
4/1 James E. COLE M 48 US C Farmer
4/1 Eliza J. COLE F 38 US C  
4/1 Leroy A. COLE M 15 US C  
4/1 Estella COLE F 10 US C  
4/1 Barney COLE M 5 US C  
4/1 Frank H. WILLARD M 63 US C Farmer
4/1 Jemima WILLARD F 53 US C  
4/1 Charles A. WILLARD M 30 US C Farmer
4/1 Mary WILLARD F 22 US C  
4/1 Mabel WILLARD F 2 US C  
4/1 George EIKLOR M 45 US C Farmer
4/1 Myrtie EIKLOR F 25 US C  
4/1 Daniel J. EIKLOR M 9 US C  
4/1 Freddie EIKLOR M 7 US C  
4/1 Elmer EIKLOR M 4 US C  
4/1 Nettie EIKLOR F 1 US C  
4/1 Reynolds YOUNGS M 33 US C Farmer
4/1 Minnie YOUNGS F 27 US C  
4/1 Rita M. YOUNGS F 2 US C  
4/1 Julia E. SCHOOLEY F 61 US C  
4/1 Cora SCHOOLEY F 22 US C  
4/1 John J. PARKER M 36 US C Farmer
4/1 Maggie E. PARKER F 28 US C  
4/1 Walter PARKER M 9 US C  
4/1 James PARKER M 7 US C  
4/1 Harrison PARKER M 5 US C  
4/2 Thomas PARKER M 2 US C  
4/2 Sarah E. PARKER F 64 US C  
4/2 William PERRY M 78 US C Farmer
4/2 Patrick LEE M 62 Ireland C Farmer
4/2 Jane LEE F 62 US C  
4/2 John LEE M 29 US C  
4/2 Alice LEE F 28 US C  
4/2 Carrie LEE F 3 US C  
4/2 Homer LEE M 2 US C  
4/2 Daniel PERSONIUS M 63 US C Farmer
4/2 Sarah PERSONIUS F 57 US C  
4/2 Cavalier PERSONIUS M 35 US C Farmer
4/2 Cora E. PERSONIUS F 28 US C  
4/2 Bradford PERSONIUS M 9 US C  
4/2 George W. YAPLE M 53 US C Farmer
4/2 Mary E. YAPLE F 48 US C  
4/2 John W. YAPLE M 23 US C Farmer
4/2 Lillie M. YAPLE F 18 US C  
4/2 Ira G. YAPLE M 12 US C  
4/2 William LYNCH M 47 US C Farmer
4/2 Smith EIKLOR M 44 US C Farmer
4/2 Sarah EIKLOR F 39 US C  
4/2 Bertie EIKLOR M 15 US C  
4/2 Pearl EIKLOR F 3 US C  
4/2 Isaac LYNCH M 47 US C Farmer
4/2 Cora D. LYNCH F 37 US C  
4/2 Melvin R. LYNCH M 15 US C  
4/2 Nellie A. LYNCH F 9 US C  
4/2 C. H. GARDNER M 75 US C Farmer
4/2 Corneilus TURK M 35 US C Farmer
4/2 Leona B. TURK F 31 US C  
4/2 Hilda R. TURK F 3 US C  
4/2 Zelda V. TURK F 1 US C  
4/2 John RANDAL M 58 US C Laborer
4/2 Charlotte RANDAL F 54 US C  
4/2 John L. RANDAL M 19 US C  
4/2 William R. GEE M 65 US C Farmer
4/2 Tirzah GEE F 65 US C  
4/2 John C. GEE M 26 US C Laborer
4/2 Charles STEVENS M 40 US C Farmer
5/1 Mariette STEVENS F 41 US C  
5/1 Gilbert McWHORTER M 73 US C Farmer
5/1 Sarah McWHORTER F 71 US C  
5/1 Janette McWHORTER F 43 US C  
5/1 David McWHORTER M 60 US C Farmer
5/1 Fannie TURK F 32 US C Housekeeper
5/1 Grace TURK F 8 US C  
5/1 Mary TURK F 6 US C  
5/1 William TURK M 3 US C  
5/1 William LEONARD M 48 US C Farmer
5/1 Herman LEONARD M 13 US C  
5/1 Sarah LEONARD F 48 US C  
5/1 Mabel LEONARD F 15 US C  
5/1 Frank PAYNE M 64 US C Farmer
5/1 Emeline PAYNE F 56 US C  
5/1 Ida PAYNE F 33 US C  
5/1 J.M. NORWOOD M 65 US C Farmer
5/1 Mary A. NORWOOD F 67 US C  
5/1 Flora ROBINSON F 28 US C  
5/1 John RIGHTMIRE M 68 US C Farmer
5/1 Roxina RIGHTMIRE F 60 US C  
5/1 Benjamin RIGHTMIRE M 25 US C Farmer
5/1 Andrew RIGHTMIRE M 20 US C  
5/1 Viola DEPUTRON F 19 US C  
5/1 James HALLOCK M 39 US C Farmer
5/1 Harrison BENNET M 40 US C Laborer
5/1 Mary BENNET F 22 US C  
5/1 Fred BENNET M 4 US C  
5/1 Mary M. BENNET F 1 US C  
5/1 Harriet BENNET F 81 US C  
5/1 Oscar MILLAGE M 38 US C Farmer
5/1 Belle MILLAGE F 32 US C  
5/1 Florence MILLAGE F 8 US C  
5/1 Edna MILLAGE F 5 US C  
5/1 Lee MILLAGE M 1 US C  
5/1 Dana MORSE M 71 US C Laborer
5/1 Edward MAYNARD M 53 England C Farmer
5/1 Charles MAYNARD M 18 US C  
5/1 Louisa MAYNARD F 51 US C  
5/1 Joseph MAYNARD M 20 US C Laborer
5/2 William GALLAGHER M 53 US C M.D.
5/2 Samantha GALLAGHER F 50 US C  
5/2 Lyman GALLAHER M 18 US C  
5/2 Charles GALLAGHER M 16 US C  
5/2 William GALLAHGER M 24 US C Druggist
5/2 Fannie GALLAGHER F 22 US C  
5/2 Gorton HOFFMAN M 57 US C Farmer
5/2 Cora HOFFMAN F 20 US C  
5/2 James MULKS M 56 US C Farmer
5/2 Nancy MULKS F 54 US C  
5/2 Eliza BUSH F 65 US C  
5/2 Edward PERKINS M 40 US C Clerk
5/2 Ella PERKINS F 38 US C  


Thank you Cathy Knauff for hand copying these records from the originals.

You are our visitor since February 10, 1999.
Thanks for stopping by!

© Copyright by the Tompkins County NYGenWeb Coordinators
for the contributors of the material on these pages.
All Rights Reserved.

Census main page
Return to Town of Caroline page
Return to Tompkins County home page