This page is a part of the Tompkins Co., NYGenWeb Site. Not for commercial use. All Rights Reserved.

1892 Census for Caroline -- 3rd District
Tompkins County, New York
 
 
Third Election District - Caroline
February 16, 1892 - Enumerator - Freeman G. Ault
*C=Citizen or A=Alien
Page/
Column
Name Sex Age Country
Born
*C
A
Occupation
1/1 Nanning BOGARDUS M 72 US C Farmer
1/1 Rachel A. BOGARDUS F 67 US C  
1/1 Alvin F. E. BOGARDUS M 46 US C Farmer
1/1 Ella May BOGARDUS F 17 US C  
1/1 Lydia Bell BOGARDUS F 15 US C  
1/1 Vaness BARTO M 28 US C Farmer
1/1 Ella BARTO F 25 US C  
1/1 Earl BARTO M 3 US C  
1/1 Ada BARTO F 2 US C  
1/1 William S. MEACHAM M 66 US C Basket Maker
1/1 Eliza MEACHAM F 62 US C  
1/1 Mattie MEACHAM F 20 US C Seamstress
1/1 Ira BOGARDUS M 46 US C Farmer
1/1 Charity BOGARDUS F 44 US C  
1/1 Harley BOGARDUS M 15 US C  
1/1 Homer BOGARDUS M 13 US C  
1/1 Charles E. MIX M 37 US C Blacksmith
1/1 Adell E. MIX F 27 US C  
1/1 Laura SOLES F 64 US C Farmer
1/1 George STEVENS M 59 US C Laborer
1/1 Mariette STEVENS F 55 US C  
1/1 Harrison STEVENS M 27 US C Laborer
1/1 Daniel STEVENS M 62 US C Farmer
1/1 Harrison HOOSE M 51 US C Farmer
1/1 Mary E. HOOSE F 41 US C  
1/1 William M. HART M 51 US C Merchant
1/1 Lydia HART F 50 US C  
1/1 Arthur B. ROE M 21 US C Laborer
1/1 Martin C. ROE M 18 US C Student
1/1 Eugene BRANESMAID M 24 US C Laborer
1/1 Charles BOGARDUS M 48 US C Clergyman
1/1 Frances BOGARDUS F 45 US C  
1/1 Bertha BOGARDUS F 18 US C Student
1/1 Susanna HILLERY F 77 US C Farmer
1/1 James STEVENS M 82 US C Farmer
1/1 Charles H. STEVENS M 46 US C Farmer
1/1 Melissa STEVENS F 35 US C Seamstress
1/1 Jennie STEVENS F 30 US C  
1/1 Benjamin B. BARTO M 80 US C Farmer
1/1 Orin S. MATSON M 50 US C Farmer
1/2 Carrie M. MATSON F 25 US C  
1/2 William R. DEWRIGHT M 4 US C  
1/2 Beulah A. MATSON F 2 US C  
1/2 Sarah ANDERSON F 52 US C  
1/2 William A. STEVENS M 56 US C Carpenter
1/2 Daniel W. TAYLOR M 51 US C Farmer
1/2 Mary E. TAYLOR F 53 US C  
1/2 Grant TAYLOR M 23 US C Laborer
1/2 Jacob LANE M 72 US C  
1/2 Elsey LANE F 45 US C  
1/2 Erva HOLLISTER F 3 US C  
1/2 Clarence GENUNG M 36 US C Farmer
1/2 Allie GENUNG F 26 US C  
1/2 Alexander OLNEY M 66 US C Farmer
1/2 Mary G. OLNEY F 50 US C  
1/2 Addie OLNEY F 17 US C Student
1/2 Rupert A. OLNEY M 12 US C  
1/2 Horace LANE M 57 US C Farmer
1/2 Mary LANE F 56 US C  
1/2 Na anna LANE F 74 US C  
1/2 Alfred M. LANE M 16 US C  
1/2 Spencer JANSEN M 63 US C Farmer
1/2 Christina M. JANSEN F 62 US C  
1/2 Mary E. JANSEN F 43 US C  
1/2 William H. CUMMINGS M 30 US C Farmer
1/2 Stella CUMMINGS F 29 US C  
1/2 Carlton CUMMINGS M 7 US C  
1/2 Pearl CUMMINGS F 6 US C  
1/2 Susan CUMMINGS F 54 US C  
1/2 Rose MAXWELL F 21 US C  
1/2 Leo MAXWELL M 1 US C  
1/2 Eugene F. PIERCE M 28 US C Farmer
1/2 Hattie G. PIERCE F 27 US C  
1/2 John PIERCE M 66 US C Farmer
1/2 James ?. PIERCE M 1 US C  
1/2 Maud PIERCE F 10 US C  
1/2 Eva DYE F 8 US C  
1/2 Peter SEAMON M 52 US C Farmer
1/2 Jennie L. SEAMON F 54 US C  
1/2 Mary J. SEAMON F 24 US C  
2/1 Charles E. SEAMON M 23 US C Laborer
2/1 Arthur O. SEAMON M 18 US C  
2/1 Mabel A. SEAMON F 15 US C  
2/1 Herbert R. SEAMON M 7 US C  
2/1 James COLLINS M 40 US C Farmer
2/1 Estella COLLINS F 36 US C  
2/1 Frank COLLINS M 12 US C  
2/1 Edna COLLINS F 5 US C  
2/1 Lawrence SEAGER M 38 US C Laborer
2/1 Frank SEAGER M 11 US C  
2/1 May SEAGER F 8 US C  
2/1 Fred RIDGWAY M 57 US C Farmer
2/1 Mary F. RIDGWAY F 52 US C Student
2/1 Joseph D. RIDGWAY M 28 US C Farmer
2/1 Mary RIDGWAY F 18 US C  
2/1 Walter RIDGWAY M 15 US C  
2/1 Emily C. RIDGWAY F 14 US C  
2/1 Fredrick RIDGWAY M 11 US C  
2/1 Abram DENNIS M 28 US C Farmer
2/1 Jennie DENNIS F 30 US C  
2/1 William DENNIS M 3 US C  
2/1 Abigal DENNIS F 57 US C  
2/1 Elmer DANIELS M 35 US C Sawyer
2/1 Emma DANIELS F 31 US C  
2/1 Alvaina DANIELS F 9 US C  
2/1 John DANIELS M 7 US C  
2/1 Jennie DANIELS F 4 US C  
2/1 Mattie DANIELS F 2 US C  
2/1 Charles RICE M 31 US C Farmer
2/1 Polly RICE F 73 US C  
2/1 Joel RICE M 33 US C Farmer
2/1 Fred E. FOOTE M 10 US C  
2/1 Walter J. GORTON M 46 US C Farmer
2/1 Sarah D. GORTON F 44 US C  
2/1 Fred A. GORTON M 24 US C Laborer
2/1 Hiram A. GORTON M 21 US C  
2/1 William H. GORTON M 10 US C  
2/1 Louis G. GORTON M 8 US C  
2/1 Earl GORTON M 4 US C  
2/1 William SCHUTT M 52 US C Farmer
2/2 Maggie SCHUTT F 41 US C  
2/2 Minnie SCHUTT F 16 US C  
2/2 Stella SCHUTT F 14 US C  
2/2 George SCHUTT M 7 US C  
2/2 Anna SCHUTT F 81 US C  
2/2 Smith STEVENS M 56 US C Farmer
2/2 Lucy M. STEVENS F 51 US C  
2/2 Fred A. STEVENS M 30 US C Farmer
2/2 Elosia M. STEVENS F 26 US C  
2/2 Barbara STEVENS F 2 US C  
2/2 George W. ATWOOD M 67 US C Farmer
2/2 Sarah A. STEVENS F 68 US C  
2/2 Julia F. ATWOOD F 36 US C  
2/2 Charles F. BAKER M 26 US C Farmer
2/2 Elmer E. STEVENS M 20 US C Laborer
2/2 Myrtle L. STEVENS F 18 US C  
2/2 Thomas ENGLISH M 47 US C Laborer
2/2 Judy M. ENGLISH F 45 US C  
2/2 Emma L. ENGLISH F 18 US C  
2/2 Lillie B. ENGLISH F 16 US C  
2/2 Norman E. ENGLISH M 15 US C  
2/2 Frank ENGLISH M 13 US C  
2/2 Fred B. ENGLISH M 8 US C  
2/2 Horace H. HOLLISTER M 63 US C Farmer
2/2 Mary F. HOLLISTER F 40 US C  
2/2 Fern HOLLISTER F 17 US C  
2/2 Lutie L. HOLLISTER F 15 US C  
2/2 Eugene H. HOLLISTER M 12 US C  
2/2 Kinner HOLLISTER M 7 US C  
2/2 Homer HOLLISTER M 6 US C  
2/2 Sarah A. HOLLISTER F 83 US C  
2/2 Henry KRUM M 62 US C Farmer
2/2 Jane KRUM F 67 US C  
2/2 Edith KRUM F 26 US C  
2/2 Luther HEATH M 89 US C  
2/2 Ruth HEATH F 82 US C  
2/2 Abram BATES M 82 US C Farmer
2/2 T. E. BATES M 49 US C Farmer
2/2 Al BROWN M 30 US C Farmer
2/2 Susan BROWN F 56 US C  
3/1 Sarah BROWN F 18 US C  
3/1 Norman BROWN M 33 US C Laborer
3/1 Dora BROWN F 33 US C  
3/1 Walter BROWN M 8 US C  
3/1 Ethel BROWN F 7 US C  
3/1 Francis BROWN M 5 US C  
3/1 Don C. HANFORD M 65 US C Farmer
3/1 Catharine HANFORD F 65 US C  
3/1 Cantine LONNSBERY M 61 US C Farmer
3/1 Sarah LONNSBERY F 59 US C  
3/1 Charles R. LONNSBERY M 31 US C Farmer
3/1 John SCHULENBURG M 77 US C Farmer
3/1 Christina M. SCHULENBURG F 55 US C  
3/1 John GENUNG M 67 US C Farmer
3/1 Sarah M. GENUNG F 66 US C  
3/1 Eugene DAY M 57 US C Farmer
3/1 Justice BULL M 70 US C Farmer
3/1 Amelia D. BULL F 55 US C  
3/1 Julia E. BULL F 26 US C Teacher
3/1 Durward BULL M 24 US C Farmer
3/1 Maggie E. GULL F 22 US C  
3/1 May E. BULL F 20 US C Teacher
3/1 Kate BULL F 17 US C  
3/1 Truman VANOSTEN M 36 US C Farmer
3/1 Cassie C. VANOSTEN F 21 US C  
3/1 Archie O. VANOSTEN M 6 US C  
3/1 George O. VANOSTEN M 3 US C  
3/1 Melvin L. VANOSTEN M 1 US C  
3/1 Sextus B. LANDON M 58 US C Farmer
3/1 Abigal LANDON F 56 US C  
3/1 James W. LANDON M 21 US C Student
3/1 Olive M. LANDON F 16 US C  
3/1 Will ALLEN M 27 US C Laborer
3/1 Will G. BESEMER M 36 US C Station Agt.
3/1 Ellen J. E. BESEMER F 33 US C  
3/1 Will G. BESEMER Jr. M 13 US C  
3/1 Josiah BESEMER M 78 US C Farmer
3/1 Mary A. BESEMER F 71 US C  
3/1 Georgianna BESEMER F 37 US C Telegraph Opr
3/1 Philetus SIMPSON M 72 US C Carpenter
3/2 Almary SIMPSON F 71 US C  
3/2 Charles SIMPSON M 42 US C Laborer
3/2 Charles W. BATES M 29 US C Farmer
3/2 Carrie A. BATES F 26 US C  
3/2 Leon E. BATES M 5 US C  
3/2 Frank A. BATES M 4 US C  
3/2 Rhoda J. HOLMES F 69 US C  
3/2 John A. HOLMES M 38 US C Farmer
3/2 Frank L. HOLMES M 37 US C  
3/2 Rhoda M. HOLMES F 8 US C  
3/2 Charles H. GARDNER M 74 US C  
3/2 Eugene H. MITCHELL M 52 US C Farmer
3/2 Sarah E. MITCHELL F 42 US C  
3/2 John J. PERSONIUS M 70 US C Farmer
3/2 Mary PERSONIUS F 70 US C  
3/2 William S. MCWHORTER M 31 US C Farmer
3/2 Viola E. MCWHORTER F 25 US C  
3/2 Ethel MCWHORTER F 2 US C  
3/2 Mabel MCWHORTER F 1 US C  
3/2 Frances A. MCWHORTER F 57 US C  
3/2 James H. RIGHTMIRE M 60 US C Farmer
3/2 Eliza RIGHTMIRE F 45 US C  
3/2 George A. RIGHTMIRE M 22 US C  
3/2 Daniel O. RIGHTMIRE M 18 US C  
3/2 Charity J. RIGHTMIRE F 68 US C  
3/2 George B. HENDRICKSON M 44 US C Farmer
3/2 Leretta HENDRICKSON F 34 US C  
3/2 Viola HENDRICKSON F 14 US C  
3/2 Elva HENDRICKSON F 12 US C  
3/2 Orin HENDRICKSON M 10 US C  
3/2 Roxanna HENDRICKSON F 8 US C  
3/2 John HENDRICKSON M 5 US C  
3/2 William E. LABAR M 53 US C Farmer
3/2 Sarah W. LABAR F 49 US C  
3/2 Ida M. LABAR F 27 US C  
3/2 George E. LABAR M 26 US C  
3/2 Maggie B. LABAR F 12 US C  
3/2 Hiram T. VANDEMARK M 51 US C Farmer
3/2 Phebe E. A. VANDEMARK F 56 US C  
3/2 George LYNCH M 31 US C Farmer
4/1 Alice A. LYNCH F 31 US C  
4/1 Asa J. LYNCH M 4 US C  
4/1 Richard J. LYNCH M 2 US C  
4/1 Morris REED F 72 US C Farmer
4/1 Julia E. REED F 40 US C  
4/1 Cora M. REED F 32 US C  
4/1 Hezekiah OVERACKER M 44 US C Farmer
4/1 Rachel C. OVERACKER F 39 US C  
4/1 Mary E. OVERACKER F 18 US C  
4/1 Ida M. OVERACKER F 10 US C  
4/1 James H. EVANS M 35 US C Farmer
4/1 Ida E. EVANS F 34 US C  
4/1 Rosa M. EVANS F 9 US C  
4/1 Pearl C. EVANS F 8 US C  
4/1 Milton O. EVANS M 7 US C  
4/1 Alice G. EVANS F 5 US C  
4/1 Myra EVANS F 3 US C  
4/1 Minnie L. EVANS F 2 US C  
4/1 Baby EVANS F 1 US C  
4/1 Alexander LEWIS M 74 US C  
4/1 John JANSEN M 67 US C Farmer
4/1 Ella B. JANSEN F 19 US C  
4/1 Nelson S. JANSEN M 28 US C Farmer
4/1 Nellie C. JANSEN F 24 US C  
4/1 John J. PERSONIUS M 49 US C Farmer
4/1 Sarah A. PERSONIUS F 42 US C  
4/1 Alma PERSONIUS F 12 US C  
4/1 William PERSONIUS M 46 US C Laborer
4/1 Almira PERSONIUS F 75 US C Farmer
4/1 Amy H. MUNSON F 12 US C  
4/1 John TUCKER M 23 US C Farmer
4/1 Mary TUCKER F 29 US C  
4/1 Susan L. DEREAMER F 56 US C  
4/1 Floyd E. DEREAMER M 23 US C  
4/1 Richard M. SLOUGHTER M 45 US C Laborer
4/1 Marietta SLOUGHTER F 42 US C  
4/1 William H. SLOUGHTER M 16 US C Laborer
4/1 Ebonezer SLOUGHTER M 15 US C  
4/1 Hattie F. SLOUGHTER F 2 US C  
4/1 George SLOUGHTER M 1 US C  
4/2 George THATCHER M 43 US C Laborer
4/2 Ella THATCHER F 38 US C  
4/2 James H. MCWHORTER M 70 US C Blacksmith
4/2 Harriet A. MCWHORTER F 60 US C  
4/2 Hattie MCWHORTER F 21 US C  
4/2 Edward FINCH M 30 US C Laborer
4/2 Anna FINCH F 20 US C  
4/2 Rachel J. FINCH F 1 US C  
4/2 Harriet NORWOOD F 27 US C  
4/2 Ashley NORWOOD M 4 US C  
4/2 West MUNSON M 36 US C Gardener
4/2 Lillian MUNSON F 31 US C  
4/2 Charles C. MUNSON M 9 US C  
4/2 Harry MUNSON M 3 US C  
4/2 Orson SNOW M 34 US C Laborer
4/2 Hattie SNOW F 22 US C  
4/2 Benjamin SLOUGHTER M 78 US C  
4/2 Sally SLOUGHTER F 78 US C  
4/2 Irns H. SLOUGHTER M 35 US C Laborer
4/2 Alice SLOUGHTER F 21 US C  
4/2 Carela SLOUGHTER F 4 US C  
4/2 Mamie SLOUGHTER F 2 US C  
4/2 Philip SNOW M 55 US C Laborer
4/2 Mary SNOW F 78 US C  
4/2 John J. ALLEN M 39 US C Farmer
4/2 Belle ALLEN F 30 US C  
4/2 George R. ALLEN M 6 US C  
4/2 Julia A. ALLEN F 67 US C  
4/2 George H. RICHARDSON M 31 US C Commercial Traveler
4/2 Emma L. RICHARDSON F 24 US C  
4/2 George A. RICHARDSON M 4 US C  
4/2 Rena M. RICHARDSON F 2 US C  
4/2 Gerome RICHARDSON M 69 US C Laborer
4/2 Barnabus GENUNG M 59 US C Laborer
4/2 Susan E. GENUNG F 24 US C  
4/2 Samuel WALL M 31 US C Laborer
4/2 Sarah A. WALL F 28 US C  
4/2 George L. WALL M 3 US C  
4/2 Thomas A. LYNCH M 34 US C Laborer
4/2 Stella D. LYNCH F 32 US C  
5/1 Vern L. LYNCH M 8 US C  
5/1 Edie D. LYNCH F 3 US C  
5/1 Johnson QUICK M 73 US C Farmer
5/1 Caroline CORNELIUS F 56 US C Housekeeper
5/1 William S. HURD M 25 US C Laborer
5/1 Daniel M. WHITE M 40 US C Sawyer
5/1 Emeline WHITE F 46 US C  
5/1 Emma B. WHITE F 13 US C  
5/1 Maggie M. WHITE F 12 US C  
5/1 John M. WHITE M 4 US C  
5/1 Sarah A. KEELER F 65 US C  
5/1 Edward LONNSBERY M 60 US C Hide Dealer
5/1 Amanda S. LONNSBERY F 48 US C  
5/1 Ellen S. LONNSBERY F 50 US C Farmer
5/1 Manan H. TOBEY F 43 US C Music Teacher
5/1 Frank BOICE M 40 US C Carpenter
5/1 Mary BOICE F 35 US C  
5/1 Carrie J. LONNSBERY F 33 US C  
5/1 Richard S. LONNSBERY M 12 US C  
5/1 Nettie S. LONNSBERY F 10 US C  
5/1 Sarah S. LONNSBERY F 8 US C  
5/1 Caroline LYNCH F 72 US C  
5/1 Kate L. LYNCH F 25 US C  
5/1 Walker V. PERSONIUS M 56 US C Merchant
5/1 Ella M. PERSONIUS F 52 US C  
5/1 Jennie BANFIELD F 28 US C  
5/1 Juanita BRECKENRIDGE F 31 US C Minister
5/1 Charles W. PERSONIUS M 52 US C Farmer
5/1 Mary R. PERSONIUS F 41 US C  
5/1 Mary A. REED F 78 US C  
5/1 Fannie SANDERS F 44 US C  
5/1 Mary A. GRAVES F 69 US C  
5/1 Richard L. DENMAN M 44 US C Type Writer
5/1 Adelaide W. DENMAN F 38 US C Type Writer
5/1 Carl F. DENMAN M 14 US C  
5/1 Moses HURLBERT M 50 US C R. R. Bridge building
5/1 Sarah E. F. HURLBERT F 53 US C  
5/1 Emma AUCHMOODY F 21 US C  
5/1 Fred REISER M 13 US C  
5/1 Francis M. LONGCOY M 50 US C Laborer
5/2 Martha J. LONGCOY F 50 US C  
5/2 George CAMPBELL M 63 US C Miller
5/2 Alonzo GORSLINE M 52 US C Laborer
5/2 Emma P. GORSLINE F 45 US C  
5/2 Milton GORSLINE M 17 US C  
5/2 George R. PECK M 40 US C Hide Dealer
5/2 Elizabeth S. PECK F 34 US C  
5/2 Ross S. PECK M 14 US C  
5/2 Fannie M. PECK F 12 US C  
5/2 Mary L. PECK F 7 US C  
5/2 Jerome O. LILLIBRIDGE M 47 US C Laborer
5/2 Louise R. LILLIBRIDGE F 44 US C  
5/2 John C. LILLIBRIDGE M 20 US C Painter
5/2 DeForest LILLIBRIDGE M 13 US C  
5/2 Frank W. LILLIBRIDGE M 12 US C  
5/2 John J. ROE M 49 US C Sawyer
5/2 Charles BACON M 22 US C Laborer
5/2 Mary L. BACON F 25 US C  
5/2 Ola BACON F 1 US C  
5/2 Samuel S. WOODHULL M 50 US C Carpenter
5/2 Mary E. WOODHULL F 39 US C  
5/2 Catharine F. WOODHULL F 22 US C  
5/2 Hattie M. WOODHULL F 19 US C  
5/2 Eldora C. MANDEVILLE F 10 US C  
5/2 Alfred CRAWFORD M 33 US C  
5/2 Ellen J. PREDMORE F 44 US C  
5/2 Clara L. PREDMORE F 17 US C  
5/2 Myron B. PREDMORE M 15 US C  
5/2 Iva M. PREDMORE F 11 US C  
5/2 Levi D. BACON M 50 US C Planing Mill
5/2 Emeline L. BACON F 52 US C  
5/2 Clarence BACON M 25 US C Miller
5/2 Martin B. BACON M 17 US C  
5/2 Charles G. MEEKS M 28 US C Butcher
5/2 Susan C. MEEKS F 25 US C  
5/2 Gertrude J. MEEKS F 1 US C  
5/2 William B. WOLCOTT M 59 US C Carpenter
5/2 Ellen A. WOLCOTT F 47 US C  
5/2 Willie B. WOLCOTT M 26 US C Waiter
5/2 Allela M. WOLCOTT F 25 US C  
6/1 William B. WOLCOTT Jr. M 3 US C  
6/1 Earl A. WOLCOTT M 1 US C  
6/1 Volentine VANDEMARK M 45 US C Laborer
6/1 Hattie M. VANDEMARK F 39 US C  
6/1 Martha A. VANDEMARK F 9 US C  
6/1 Fredrick A. ANNIS M 27 US C Engineer
6/1 Aida M. ANNIS F 21 US C  
6/1 Laura M. ANNIS F 3 US C  
6/1 Ellsworth DEPUTREN M 30 US C Laborer
6/1 Minnie DEPUTREN F 19 US C  
6/1 Leroy GLEASON M 47 US C Laborer
6/1 Kate A. GLEASON F 44 Germany C  
6/1 George B. VANDEMARK M 25 US C Laborer
6/1 William F. GRAHAM M 38 US C Woolen Mfg.
6/1 Ella R. GRAHAM F 34 US C  
6/1 John C. GRAHAM M 4 US C  
6/1 Ruth E. GRAHAM F 1 US C  
6/1 Theodore T. MANDEVILLE M 47 US C Laborer
6/1 Ella E. MANDEVILLE F 29 US C Seamstress
6/1 John WOLCOTT M 63 US C Farmer
6/1 William H. SHURTER M 47 US C Laborer
6/1 Margaret A. SHURTER F 43 US C  
6/1 Harry J. SHURTER M 15 US C  
6/1 John N. STANLEY M 63 US C  
6/1 Maria STANLEY F 59 US C  
6/1 Charlie STANLEY M 18 US C Spinner
6/1 George ALDRICH M 43 US C Blacksmith
6/1 Ophelia R. ALDRICH F 37 US C  
6/1 Clara E. SHURTER F 35 US C  
6/1 Ida A. SHURTER F 33 US C  
6/1 Curtis J. SHURTER M 42 US C R. R. Bridge building
6/1 Sarah SHURTER F 32 US C  
6/1 Louise W. SHURTER F 3 US C  
6/1 Libbie WARD F 13 US C  
6/1 Hiram H. WHEELER M 48 US C Laborer
6/1 Jane WHEELER F 53 US C  
6/1 James W. VANKEURAN M 24 US C Laborer
6/1 Clarence WHEELER M 16 US C  
6/1 Clara WHEELER F 16 US C  
6/1 Fred WHEELER M 14 US C  
6/2 John L. MANDEVILLE M 57 US C Farmer
6/2 Louise C. MANDEVILLE F 45 US C  
6/2 Robert MANDEVILLE M 24 US C  
6/2 John B. LULL M 69 US C  
6/2 Adeline L. LULL F 68 US C  
6/2 Gertrude LULL F 12 US C  
6/2 Albert H. LANDON M 36 US C Mill Wright
6/2 Cora B. LANDON F 30 US C  
6/2 Robert W. EDWARDS M 49 US C Gun Making
6/2 Mary L. EDWARDS F 44 US C  
6/2 Benjamin VANDEMARK M 62 US C Farmer
6/2 Charlotte C. VANDEMARK F 47 US C  
6/2 Minnie VANDEMARK F 25 US C  
6/2 Walter J. VANDEMARK M 13 US C  
6/2 Ray B. VANDEMARK M 7 US C  
6/2 Chas. W. VANDEMARK M 28 US C Engineer
6/2 Estella M. VANDEMARK F 23 US C  
6/2 Jacob W. SEAMON M 67 US C Farmer
6/2 Julia A. SEAMON F 61 US C  
6/2 Ada M. BROWN F 14 US C  
6/2 George ROE M 48 US C Laborer
6/2 Julia ROE F 38 US C  
6/2 Jessie E. ROE F 13 US C  
6/2 Blanche ROE F 10 US C  
6/2 Charles M. PERRY M 35 US C Teamster
6/2 Emma E. PERRY F 30 US C  
6/2 Clyde A. PERRY M 12 US C  
6/2 Kittie M. PERRY F 9 US C  
6/2 Bessie PERRY F 7 US C  
6/2 Anna PERRY F 6 US C  
6/2 DeForest R. PERRY M 2 US C  
6/2 Charles H. VANDEMARK M 42 US C Butcher
6/2 Ophelia L. VANDEMARK F 34 US C  
6/2 George J. VANHOUTEN M 30 US C Blacksmith
6/2 Amanda E. VANHOUTEN F 25 US C  
6/2 Edward VAN HOUTEN M 5 US C  
6/2 Louie VANHOUTEN F 4 US C  
6/2 Adeline VAN HOUTEN F 1 US C  
6/2 E. H. MILLS M 73 US C Merchant
6/2 Mary A. MILLS F 73 US C  
7/1 Emily MILLS F 34 US C Clerk
7/1 Alamanza A. PERRY M 57 US C Laborer
7/1 Sarah A. PERRY F 57 US C  
7/1 Gardner G. PERRY M 20 US C Spinner
7/1 Samuel L. DENSON M 12 US C  
7/1 Edward F. VORHIS M 27 US C Miller
7/1 Maud E. VORHIS F 23 US C  
7/1 DeForest F. A. REID M 44 US C Physician
7/1 Hattie E. REID F 41 US C  
7/1 Maggie E. REID F 12 US C  
7/1 Hermon C. REID M 8 US C  
7/1 Frank C. VORHIS M 31 US C Miller
7/1 Willis SHURTER M 51 US C Farmer
7/1 Betty E. SHURTER F 45 US C  
7/1 Jennie L. SHURTER F 13 US C  
7/1 Jessie M. SHURTER F 11 US C  
7/1 Jane SHURTER F 71 US C  
7/1 Frank F. MULKS M 39 US C Merchant
7/1 Fred R. MULKS M 36 US C Clerk
7/1 George WOLCOTT M 56 US C Farmer
7/1 Julia A. WOLCOTT F 53 US C  
7/1 Clarence R. WOLCOTT M 27 US C Lawyer
7/1 Simon ROE M 40 US C Farmer
7/1 Sarah A. ROE F 71 US C  
7/1 Harley L. MILLER M 48 US C Farmer
7/1 Eliza T. MILLER F 41 US C  
7/1 Emeline MILLER F 83 US C  
7/1 John E. VASSAR M 25 US C Minister
7/1 William COOPER M 84 US C Farmer
7/1 Phebe L. COOPER F 74 US C  
7/1 Ezelia CLOCK F 54 US C  
7/1 Carrie CLOCK F 28 US C  
7/1 Jennie CLOCK F 22 US C Teacher
7/1 Benjamin M. VALK M 50 US C Farmer
7/1 Sarah Ann VALK F 52 US C  
7/1 John B. VALK M 21 US C  
7/1 John K. MILLER M 63 US C Farmer
7/1 Rebecca MILLER F 61 US C  
7/1 Jerome T. MILLER M 31 US C Station Agt.
7/1 Mattie A. MILLER F 24 US C Student
7/2 Orville H. LANDON M 29 US C Farmer
7/2 Flora E. LANDON F 21 US C  
7/2 Fred C. LANDON M 5 US C  
7/2 Harmon D. STEVENS M 37 US C Basket Maker
7/2 Alice M. STEVENS F 33 US C  
7/2 Ruben D. STEVENS M 11 US C  
7/2 Arthur G. STEVENS M 5 US C  
7/2 Ezra STEVENS M 21 US C Laborer
7/2 Elvin WAITE M 39 US C Farmer
7/2 Louise E. WAITE F 29 US C  
7/2 Herbert P. WAITE M 6 US C  
7/2 Ray WAITE M 3 US C  
7/2 Ora WAITE M 1 US C  
7/2 Philip P. KISOR M 44 US C Laborer
7/2 Lottie A. KISOR F 36 US C  
7/2 Elta AUCHMOODY F 15 US C  
7/2 William E. KISOR M 81 US C Stone Mason
7/2 George D. BALDWIN M 44 US C Hay Dealer
7/2 Eliza E. BALDWIN F 43 US C  
7/2 Maud A. BALDWIN F 21 US C  
7/2 Jason G. BALDWIN M 18 US C Bailing Hay
7/2 Victor A. BALDWIN M 16 US C  
7/2 Clayton BALDWIN M 13 US C  
7/2 George W. LANE M 50 US C Farmer
7/2 Betsy J. LANE F 46 US C  
7/2 Edward E. STEVENS M 40 US C R. R. Section Boss
7/2 Flindy M. STEVENS F 41 US C  
7/2 William B. KRUM M 56 US C Station Agt.
7/2 Emma M. KRUM F 47 US C  
7/2 Jennie M. KRUM F 24 US C  
7/2 Asa H. KRUM M 19 US C Telegraph Opr.
7/2 Ida L. KRUM F 15 US C  
7/2 Millie M. KRUM F 12 US C  
7/2 Arthur H. KRUM M 10 US C  
7/2 D. W. CONRAD M 29 US C Merchant
7/2 Minnie CONRAD F 24 US C  
7/2 Ira STEVENS M 42 US C Farmer
7/2 Minnie L. STEVENS F 26 US C  
7/2 Jennie I. STEVENS F 1 US C  
7/2 Warren SAWYER M 57 US C Farmer
8/1 Abbie C. SAWYER F 52 US C  
8/1 Lucilla S. SAWYER F 32 US C  
8/1 Iva B. SAWYER F 13 US C  
8/1 Ida D. SAWYER F 13 US C  
8/1 Wilbur T. STRATTON M 47 US C Farmer
8/1 John A. D. COOPER M 77 US C Farmer
8/1 Lucy E. COOPER F 62 US C  
8/1 Ruth C. MADEN F 66 US C  
8/1 B. D. TAYLOR M 35 US C  
8/1 Moses ROE M 70 US C Farmer
8/1 Margaret A. ROE F 68 US C  
8/1 DeWitt F. ROE M 39 US C Knitter
8/1 Alfred GOULD M 59 US C Farmer
8/1 Emma PERSONIUS F 65 US C Housekeeper
8/1 Fenton HUSON M 53 US C Farmer
8/1 Eliza HUSON F 35 US C  
8/1 John O. HUSON M 18 US C  
8/1 Jerome H. SEAGER M 40 US C Carpenter
8/1 Mary O. SEAGER F 31 US C  
8/1 Olive M. SEAGER F 16 US C  
8/1 James P. CAVENAY M 40 Ireland A R.R. Section Boss
8/1 Mary CAVENAY F 39 Ireland A  
8/1 Patrick CAVENAY M 18 US C Carder
8/1 John CAVENAY M 16 US C  
8/1 Kate CAVENAY F 15 US C  
8/1 Anna CAVENAY F 13 US C  
8/1 James CAVENAY M 12 US C  
8/1 William A. CAVENAY M 11 US C  
8/1 Robert P. CAVENAY M 4 US C  
8/1 Dennis MCLADY M 55 Ireland A Laborer
8/1 Fred B. LOUNSBERY M 37 US C Clerk
8/1 Emma LOUNSBERY F 36 US C  
8/1 Frank G. LOUNSBERY M 9 US C  
8/1 Ellen LOUNSBERY F 3 US C  
8/1 Veda E. SNYDER F 21 US C Teacher
8/1 Elizabeth J. SANDWICK F 23 US C Teacher
8/1 John D. CANNON M 73 US C Farmer
8/1 Justice VANDEMARK M 54 US C Mail Carrier
8/1 Delphine VANDEMARK F 45 US C  
8/1 William J. VANDEMARK M 25 US C Farmer
8/2 Sidney MIDDAUGH M 25 US C Laborer
8/2 Justice H. HEATH M 59 US C Gun Making
8/2 Frances S. HEATH F 50 US C  
8/2 Ada B. HEATH F 17 US C  
8/2 John F. FRALIC M 77 US C  
8/2 John J. BOICE M 45 US C Shoemaker
8/2 Sarah D. BOICE F 50 US C  
8/2 Harry D. BOICE M 18 US C  
8/2 Jennie BOICE F 15 US C  
8/2 Mattie E. BOICE F 13 US C  
8/2 Nirum C. MCCORN M 35 US C Gun Making
8/2 Belle M. MCCORN F 34 US C  
8/2 Jay D. MCCORN M 4 US C  
8/2 Lee S. MCCORN M 3 US C  
8/2 John W. MCCORN M 71 US C  
8/2 John HURD M 53 US C Farmer
8/2 Mary J. HURD F 52 US C  
8/2 John AULT M 67 US C Mechanic
8/2 Caroline AULT F 42 US C Baker
8/2 George W. AULT M 28 US C Spinner
8/2 Myrtle L. AULT F 24 US C Teacher
8/2 George E. VANDEMARK M 40 US C R. R. Bridgebuilding
8/2 Angelia VANDEMARK F 39 US C  
8/2 Elisha VANDEMARK M 79 US C Farmer
8/2 Blondena VANDEMARK F 85 US C Weaver
8/2 James E. VANDEMARK M 51 US C Mail Carrier
8/2 Mary E. VANDEMARK F 44 US C  
8/2 Mina E. VANDEMARK F 22 US C  
8/2 Agnes M. VANDEMARK F 17 US C  
8/2 Lee S. VANDEMARK M 6 US C  
8/2 Harriet E. GALE F 54 US C Weaver
8/2 Judson C. BENNETT M 25 US C Barber
8/2 Mattie G. BENNETT F 23 US C  
8/2 Myrtle A. QUICK F 13 US C  
8/2 Freeman G. AULT M 41 US C Wool Carder
8/2 Mary AULT F 37 US C  
8/2 Herbert L. AULT M 20 US C Gun Making
8/2 George E. JANSEN M 40 US C Engineer
8/2 Michael FORBITS M 25 Italy A R. R. Laborer

Material Donated by Cathy Knauff, Town of Newfield Coordinator.
Transcribed by Terri Camp and coded by Johnna Armstrong for the Tompkins Co. NYGenWeb.
Thank you Cathy, Terri and Johnna!

You are our visitor since February 10, 1999.
Thanks for stopping by!

© Copyright by the Tompkins County NYGenWeb Coordinators
for the contributors of the material on these pages.
All Rights Reserved.

Return to Census main page
Return to Town of Caroline page
Return to Tompkins County home page