This page is a part of the Tompkins Co., NYGenWeb Site. Not for commercial use. All Rights Reserved.

Evangelical United Congregations
of Milton and Scipio Lansing Township, Tompkins County, New York

© Copyright 1995
Contents by Catherine Machan Martin and presentation by Tompkins County NYGenWeb
All Rights reserved.

This Church was formed by a group of pioneers from Stroudsburg,
Pennsylvania. Among these were many that had served in the Revolutionary War.
First settlers came before 1790, and most were in the neighborhood by 1800, when the
first baptismals were recorded. First meeting was held at the home of Henry Teeter
and the first church was built in 1803.
Services were conducted by ministers who visited periodically and administered baptismals throughout the circuit. Records were kept in German script and translated by
Mr. and Mrs. George [Grace Stubbs] Rice
Mrs. Grace Stubbs Rice, a member of the Irondoquoit Chapter
Rochester, New York


ABBREVATIONS
* indicates signed with X proved = probated daus: = daughters
d/o = daughter of s/o = son of w/o = wife of
gr.ch.= grandchildren wd/o = widow of wit: = witnesses
ex: = executor(s) ch/o = child(ren) of * = ERRATA
hus: = husband d.s.p. = died without issue (sic) = as written
t.s = tombstone ibid = same as above g = guardian
c = counsel unm = unmarried (c) = calculated


                          	COMMUNICANT'S REGISTER

                              	December 25, 1803



	Tillman BAUER and wife              John BAUER 

      	Adam BAUER                          John Adam BAUER

      	Honteeter BAUER                     Catharine CONRAD

      	Andrew KELLER and wife              Susanna BACHER 

      	Magdalene JONSON                    Christina TEETER

                            and Catharine SAUSMAN



                            	List of Early Pastors



      	Henry GEISENHEIMER   18 June 1800   Peter OREL    4 May 1803

      	Rev. HAUZN(John Houtz)       1805   Rev. (Jonathan) MERKEL 1810

      	Last Pastor John IZENLORD (Landmarks of T C, Selkreg p 346) 

Names of women may have been added from Hamilton Union Ref. Ch., DAR records, wills in Northampton, now Monroe, Cayuga and Tompkins County, New York.

When birth & death date is given for men, and the sign for RW is shown, that record is in DAR Patroit Index. dates indicate births. Bapt: will be indicated. Births not accounted for here are accounted for with their own families.

This is DAR record Vol 33 pg 88 and copied as written with a different format.


                                 ************* 

   		ALEXANDER, John and Maria FRIESE

      	Emanuel ALEXANDER                   	23 Nov 1800

           	sponsors: Andrew KELLER and wife 

      	Simon ALEXANDER                     	11 Mar 1802 

           	sponsors: George BAUER and Elizabeth TEETER

      	Anna ALEXANDER                       	5 Sep 1821(sic) 

           	sponsors: Simon and Anna Maria FRIES (sic)

                                 ************* 

           	ALGAR (T), John and Hannah

      	Almira ALGAR (?T)			16 Nov 1821

		sponsors: George and Elizabeth BOSSARD

                                 ************* 

           	ARNOLD, John

      	Anthony ARNOLD                      	27 Feb 1814

           	sponsors: J. KEENS of Pa.

                                 *************

           	ASPINE, John and Engel Sophia (ENGEL?)

      	Anna Maria ASPINE                    	1 Jul 1802

           sponsors: Anna Maria STRAHLE (?should mother be Sophia Engel) 

      	baptized at home of Henry TEETER

                                 ************* 

           BAKER, Palmer and Susanna BAUER (? BACHER) 

      	George BAKER (? Bacher)             	23 Oct 1804

           sponsors: Tillman and wife Maria Eva BAUER

      	Matilda BAKER                       	19 Oct 1809

      	Elizabeth BAKER                     	23 May 1812

      	Susanna BAKER                       	21 Feb 1813

                                 *************

           	BAYER/Boyer, Jacob and Margaret GERHARD

      	John BAYER (? Boyer)                	28 Sep 1788

           	sponsors: George SPENGLER

      	Elizabeth BAYER                     	12 Mar 1791

           	sponsors: Barbara BUSHMAN

      	Anna Martha BAYER                   	22 Apr 1793

           	sponsors: Anna Martha GERHARD

      	Maria BAYER                         	10 Sep 1797

           	sponsors: Barbara BUSHMAN

      	Margaret BAYER                      	16 Jul 1800

           	sponsors: Barbara BUSHMAN

      	all baptized at home of Jacob BAYER, Owasco Lake, New York  

                                 *************

           	BINGLE/BICKLE, Christian and Sarah  

      	Charles BINGLE                      	11 Feb 1832                                 

           	sponsors: Elias and Eva TEETER

      	Darius BINGLE                       	17 Dec 1833

      	David BINGLE                         	06 May 1840

      	John Adam BINGLE                    	27 Apr 1845

           	sponsors: Abel and Lavina SNYDER 

                                 *************

           	BINGLE/BICKLE, John and Sarah

      	Daniel BINGLE                       	24 Jun 1846

           	sponsors: Christian and Sarah BINGLE

                                 *************

            	BINGLE/BICKLE, Joseph and Lavina

      	James Nelson BINGLE                  	06 Feb 1844

                                 *************

           	BOHAN, Robert and Maria

      	Catharine BOHAN                     	20 Apr 1794                                  

           	sponsors: Barbara JONSON

      	John BOHAN                           	03 Oct 1796

           	sponsors: John SMITH

      	Elizabeth BOHAN                     	19 Feb 1797

           	sponsors: Catherine KOTZIN

      	Dewitt BOHAN                         	01 Jun 1801

	   	sponsors: Stossel JOHNNSON (sic) and wife Magdalena 

      	Conrad BOHAN                        	17 Jul 1803  

                all baptized at ROTH's 

                                 *************

            	BOYER, Samuel and Rachel PECK 

      	John BOYER                           	01 Jul 1826

           	sponsors: Philip and Rosina KUBLER

      	Anna Maria BOYER                    	17 Feb 1828

      	Jacob BOYER                         	30 Aug 1829

           	sponsors: Rudolph and Maria SNYDER

      	Margaret BOYER                      	23 Dec 1830

           	sponsors: Daniel and Margaret FENNER

                                 *************

           	BRACK, Christian and Polly

      	Charistian (sic) BRACK               	01 Dec 1839

                                 *************

           	BROAK, William and Elizabeth

      	Catharine BROAK                     	27 Jan 1811

           	sponsors: Jacob SCHUHMAN

      	Nathaniel s/o widow Elizabeth BROAK 	27 Feb 1813

           	sponsors: Jacob SCHUHMAN of Middlesex, NY (sic)

                                 *************

           	BUSHMAN, John and Barbara FISCHEL 

      	David BUSHMAN                       	31 Jul 1803 bapt.

      	Maria BUSHMAN                       	31 Jul 1803 bapt.

           	both baptized at Jacob BOYER on Owasco Lake. 

                                 ************* 

           	BUTZ, Peter and Elizabeth

      	Henry BUTZ                          	18 May 1808

                                 *************

           	CLARK, Robert and Nellie

      	Robert CLARK                        	b. ca 1791

      		sponsors: Henry and Elizabeth TEETER bapt. home of Henry TEETER

                                 *************

           	COLLINS, John and Christina TEETER

      	Margaret Collins                    		11 Sep 1801

      		sponsors: Peter and Margaret TEETER bapt. at home of Henry TEETER

                                 *************

           	DESHONG, Henry Geo. and Rachel DILTS 

      	Susanna DESHONG                     	23 Feb 1797 

           	sponsors: Walbert DESHONG and Anna Maria DILTS         

      	Maria Elizabeth DESHONG             	24 Mar 1802

           	sponsors: Margaret BELLOWS baptized at John SMITH's near Lavanna 

                                 *************

           	DNULLEGER (sic), Isaac and Anna

      	William DNULLEGER                    	06 Apr 1802

      	Maria DNULLEGER                     	18 Aug 1803

           	baptized at home of Tillman BAUER

                                 *************

           	DORIA, Carrot (sic) and Margaret

      	Elizabeth DORIA                     	25 Feb 1838 

                                 *************

           	DORLAND, George and Anna

      	Eliza Ann DORLAND                    	06 Mar 1837

                                 *************

            	EBERHART, George

      	Miriam EBERHART                     	30 Oct 1815

           	sponsors: George PRATZ and wife

                                 *************

            	EBERHART, Jacob

      	Jacob EBERHART                       	09 Dec 1815 

           	sponsors: Joseph SMITH and wife

                                 *************

           	EBERHARD, Joseph and Catharine PRATZ

      	Frederick EBERHARD                  	21 Jan 1825

           	sponsors: Henry and Catharine MILLER

                                 *************

           	ERVE, John and Christina 

      	Anna ERVE                           	12 Dec 1802 

           	sponsors: Elizabeth ERVE baptized at Henry TEETER's 

                                 *************

           	FILKIN, Dr. David (Philkin?) 

      	Allman FILKIN                       	24 Apr 1812

                                 *************

           	FOOT, Philip and Barbara    	(Fuhs/Fuss)

      	Christ. Jonson FOOT                  	04 Apr 1810

           	sponsors: Christ. JONSON and Magdelena

      	Sally Ann FOOT (Fuhs/Fuss)          	16 Jul 1812

           	sponsors: Christofel JONSON 

                                 *************

           	FOOT, John and Catharine MILLER

      	Susannah FOOT                        	01 Nov 1801

      	Elizabeth FOOT                       	03 Jan 1804

           	baptized in schoolhouse near Abraham BLOOM 

                                 *************

           	FOOT, John Jr. and wife

      	child not named FOOT                	19 Apr 1804

           	baptized at Tillman BAUER's

                                 *************

           	FOOT/Fuhs, John and Magdalena  

      	child not named FOOT/Fuhs           	19 Oct 1805

                                 *************

           	FOOT/Fuhs, John 

      	Joseph FOOT/Fuhs                    	14 Dec 1810

                                 *************

           	FOSTER, Conrad and Margaret Bruker  

      	Sarah FOSTER                         	02 Feb 1796

      	William FOSTER                       	05 Dec 1797

      	Anna FOSTER                         	14 Oct 1800

      		all baptized home of Frederick GERHARD below Lavanna, Cayuga Co. NY

                                 *************

           	GERHARD, John George and Joanna DUBBER

      	Anna Martha GERHARD                 	15 Oct 1798

           	sponsors: Anna Martha GERHARD

      	Elizabeth GERHARD                   	15 Nov 1799

      	Frederick GERHARD                    	04 Jan 1801

           	sponsors: Frederick GERHARD

      	Dianna GERHARD                      	25 Jun 1802

             	sponsors: Diana DUPOT

      	Joanna GERHARD                       	03 Jan 1804

           	sponsors: Jacob BOYER

      	Margaret GERHARD                     	01 Aug 1805

      	Mary GERHARD                        	19 Jul 1807

      	Sarah GERHARD                       	26 Apr 1809

      	Harrietta GERHARD                   	18 Nov 1810

      	Henrietta GERHARD                   	11 Aug 1812

      		sponsors for last 5: grandparents George and Hannah GERHARD

	all bapt at home of Frederick GERHARD below Lavanna, Cayuga County, N.Y. 

                                 *************

           	GIBBS, William and Elizabeth Breit/Bright  

      	Eleanora GIBBS                      	30 Dec 1802

      		baptized at home of Henry TEETER

                                 *************

           	GILMORE, Gabriel and Diate GOTTRIET 

      	Henry GILMORE                        	05 Jan 1802

      	Elizabeth GILMORE                   	15 Nov 1803

           	both baptized at home of Tillman BAUER 

                                 *************

           	GROA/GRESS, Michael and Sarah

      	Sarah GROA sic (GRESS?)       	06 Apr 1822

      	Nelson GRESS                        	12 Dec 1823

           	sponsors: Melchior and Catharine CONRAD

      	Margaret GRESS                       	05 Aug 1825

           	sponsors: Peter and Mary (CONRAD) SNYDER 

      	Daniel GRESS                        	30 Apr 1827

      	Marianna GRESS                      	28 Jul 1831

                                 *************

           	HAAS, John (Maria written in with ink and a ?)

      	Julia Ann HAAS                      	13 Aug 1812             

           	sponsors: George BOSSARD and wife

      	____ HAAS (same note)              	29 Dec 1816

                                 *************

           	HAAS, Henry 

      	Frena HAAS                           	02 Sep 1814

           	sponsors: Christofel JONSON

                                 *************

           	HAFFNER, George and Maria

      	Caroline HAFFNER                    	14 Mar 1823

           	sponsors: Christian and Catharine KERN (? KARN)

      	John HAFFNER                        	29 May 1824

      	Catharine HAFFNER                   	15 Sep 1828

           	sponsors: Henry and Catharine MILLER

                                 *************

           	HAMEL, Daniel and Catharine

      	Sarah HAMEL                         	25 Jun 1803

           	sponsors: Wm. SAVACOOL and wife. 

                	bpt. school house near Abraham BLOOM 

                                 *************

           	HAUPT, Ludwig and Maria FORTNER

      	Louis HAUPT                         	28 Jul 1803

           	baptized at home of Henry TEETER

                                 *************

            	HEIL, Nicholas and Flora 

      	Anna HEIL                            	09 Sep 1803

           baptized at home of George Roth 

                                 *************

           	HENDERSHOT, Isaac and Maria 

      	Maria Philipin HENDERSHOT            	08 May 1803

           sponsors: Maria P. SAVA(R)COOL baptized at home of Henry TEETER's 

                                 ************* 

                 HELLER, Jesse and Eva 

      	Calvin HELLER                       	23 May 1832

           	sponsors: Melchior and Catharine CONRAD 

                                 *************

           	HESS, Abraham and Maria Magdalena 

      	Anna Maria HESS                      	02 Apr 1827

      	Catharine HESS                      	28 Apr 1832

      	Jonathan HESS                       	20 May 1834

      	Sylvester HESS                      	28 Aug 1839 

                                 *************

           	HILGERT, Jacob and Catharine

      	Isaac HILGERT                       	11 Jan 1825

      	Margaret Elizabeth HILGERT           	09 Jan 1826

                                 *************

           	HOFFMAN, George and Maria

      	Peter HOFFMAN                       	15 Nov 1825

           	sponsors: Peter and Lydia SCHAFER

                                 *************

           	HOUTZ, Arthur and Catharine (Is this Anthony instead of Arthur?)

      	Sarah HOUTZ                          	09 Oct 1806

      	Catharine HOUTZ                     	10 Sep 1808

                                 *************

           	JACOBS, Benjamin 

      	Israel JACOBS                       	29 Oct 1816

                                 *************

           	JACOBS, Benjamin and Catharine

      	Jesse JACOBS                        	07 Jan 1822

                                 *************

           	JACOBS, Israel and Sarah

      	Sarah JACOBS                        	28 Apr 1840

           	sponsors: John Adam and Sara (CONRAD) BAUER 

                                 *************

           	JAGER, Peter

      	John JAGER                          	31 Jan 1813

      	Elizabeth Ann JAGER                 	23 Aug 1812 ? sic

                                 *************

           	JETTER, Daniel and Catharine

      	Andrew JETTER                       	26 May 1827

           sponsors: Peter and Margaret (CONRAD) SNYDER

                                 *************

           	JONSON, Christopher and Magdalena SCHMETZER

      	Susanna JONSON                      	10 Mar 1802 

           	bapt. at home of Henry TEETER

                                 *************

            	KERN (KARN), Christian and Catharine

      	Sarah KERN (? KARN)          	24 Apr 1814

		sponsors: John Adam BAUER and wife 

      	Mary Ann KERN/KARN                   	09 Oct 1816

      	Andrew KERN/KARN                     	03 Jan 1821

      	Peter KERN/KARN                      	04 Oct 1825

           	sponsors: Peter and Margaret (CONRAD) SNYDER    

      	Almira KERN/KARN                    	31 Jan 1828

           	sponsors: Henry and Catharine MILLER 

                                 *************

           	KINTZ, Peter and Elizabeth FENNER 

      	Catharine Maria KINTZ                	07 Dec 1818

              	(? Kins in Northampton County, Pa.) 

                                 *************

           	KRADIK, Andrew and wife  

      	Elizabeth KRADIK                    	28 Aug 1804

           	baptized at ROTH's 

                                 *************

           	KRANS, Christofel and Eliz. 

      	John KRANS                          	20 Aug 1807

      	Anna KRANS                          	13 Mar 1811

      	Elizabeth KRANS mother is widow     	16 Jun 1813

           	sponsors: Christofel JONSON 

                                 *************

           	KRATZER, Frederick and Susanna

      	Lydia KRATZER                       	14 Mar 1833

                                 *************

           	KROTZ, Jacob and Catharine SNYDER

      	Anna KROTZ                          	23 Oct 1803

      		sponsors: Wm. SNYDER and wife 

	bpt. home of Wm. SMITH in Dryden. 

                                 *************

           	KUBLER, Philip and Rosina

      	Catharine KUBLER                    	26 May 1826

           	sponsors: Jacob and Susanna SCHAFFER

      	Nathaniel KUBLER                    	20 Aug 1830

      	Sarah KUBLER                        	15 Nov 1832

                                 *************

           	LINK, (LEAKE in 1800 no LINK)

    	____ LINK                       		19 Mar 1814

                                 *************

           	LOCKE, Elizabeth (LONGENECKER) widow

      	John  LOCKE                         	26 Sep 1782

      	Maria LOCKE                         	20 Jan 1790

      	Deborah LOCKE                       	27 Jan 1792

      	Samuel LOCKE                        	26 May 1794

           	sponsors: Peter OREL and Jacob BAUER 

      	all bapt. 28 Feb 1804 at mother's home

                                 *************

           	MAYER, Joseph and Maria

      	Eva MAYER                           	19 Aug 1801

      	Margaret MAYER                      	21 Jan 1804

           	baptized at Bloom School House

                                 *************

           	MERWIN, John and Amelia

      	Rebecca MERWIN                      	30 Nov 1827

           	sponsors: Jonas and Maria (MERWIN) METZGAR

                                 *************

            	MORN, John and Magdalena

    	Elizabeth MORN                      	30 Nov 1827

                                 *************

           	PICKLE, (?BICKLE) Christian and Henrietta

      	Christian PICKLE (? BICKLE)    	10 Nov 1826

                                 *************

           	PRATZ (PRATT), George  (see bottom of record)

      	Peter PRATZ (or PRATT)          	30 Sep 1812

      		sponsors: grandparents Nicholas and Catharine (no last name 

	given but it is PRATZ)

      	Anna PRATZ                          	25 May 1815

      	George PRATZ                        	25 Feb 1817

      		sponsors: George EVERHART and wife 

                                 *************

           	PRATT,(? PRATZ) George and Maria 

      	Jacob PRATT                          	06 Sep 1823

      	Andrew PRATT                        	14 Mar 1830

                                 *************

           	PRATT (or PRATZ), T.

      	Catharine PRATT (or PRATZ)    	22 Sep 1814

           	sponsors: Henry SMITH and wife

                                 *************

           	REIHER (?), George and Catharine

      	Daniel REIHER (?)                   	22 Nov 1824

           sponsors: Daniel and Elizabeth KRANTZ

                                 *************

           	ROHRBACH, John and Margaret BECKER (? BACHER)

      	Anna ROHRBACH                       	31 Jul 1803

           bapt. at home of Jacob BAYER on Owasco Lake, New York

                                 ************* 

           	ROTH, David

      	John ROTH                           	14 Apr 1817

           	sponsors: grandparents George ROTH and wife  

                                 *************

           	ROTH, George and Catharine STORM (Rhodes/Rhoades)

      	Andrew ROTH                         	16 Dec 1797

           	sponsors: Andrew and Elizabeth KELLER 

      	Henry ROTH                          	19 Dec 1798

           	both baptized at home of George ROTH 

                                 *************

           	ROTH, Jacob (? RHODES)

      	George Washington ROTH                	13 Dec 1812

           	sponsors: William SNYDER and wife

                                 *************

           	SAUSMAN, Daniel and Susan BAUER

      	Andrew Rice SAUSMAN                 	08 Dec 1816

           	sponsors: grandparents John and Rosina (YOUNG) BAUER

                                 *************

           	SAVARCOOL, William and Elizabeth DOLLAR 

      	Elizabeth SAVARCOOL	          	18 Apr 1801

      	Margaret SAVARCOOL                  	15 Jul 1802

           bapt. at home of John SMITH, near Lavanna, Cayuga Co. NY

                                 ************* 

           	SCHAFER, James and Susanna  

	Maria SCHAFER                       	27 Apr 1827

                                 *************

           	SCHAFER, Peter and Lydia

      	George SCHAFER                       	06 Dec 1823

           	sponsors: George and Elizabeth BAUER

      	Philip SCHAFER                      	30 May 1826 

           	sponsors: Adam and Sarah (Conrad) BAUER

      	Sara Anna SCHAFER                   	11 Nov 1829 

           	sponsors: Mr. BOSSARD and wife

                                 *************

           	SCHWARTZ, Peter and Catharine

      	John SCHWARTZ                       	23 Nov 1830

           	sponsors: Henry and Catharine MILLE(r?)

      	Peter SCHWARTZ                      	23 May 1833? 

           	(almost unreadable at bottom of page) 

                                 *************

           	SMITH, David and Elizabeth 

      	Silvinus SMITH                      	15 Mar 1829

           	sponsors: Peter and Lydia BAUER

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Henry

      	George SMITH                         	02 Sep 1814

           	sponsors: George PRATZ and wife

      	Elizabeth SMITH                     	31 Jul 1816

           	sponsors: Henry HAAS and wife 

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Henry and Catharine

      	Jacob SMITH                         	31 Oct 1828 

           	sponsors: Jacob and Maria SMITH

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Henry and Sarah EMERICH 

      	Elizabeth SMITH                     	11 Feb 1800 

           	sponsors: John CONRAD and Susanna BOWER

      	John SMITH     

              	twins bpt. Henry TEETER's    	09 Nov 1801

      	Jacob SMITH    

      	Sarah SMITH                         	29 Jan 1804

      	Susanna SMITH                        	01 Nov 1808

      	Samuel SMITH                        	22 Jan 1818

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Jacob and Maria BANKER 

      	Amasa SMITH                         	26 Feb 1802

           	sponsors: Walbert DESHONG bapt at John SMITH's, Lavanna NY

      	Catharine SMITH                      	02 May 1828 

                                 ************* 

           	SMITH, John and Anna FLEN/FLINN

      	Maria SMITH                          	07 Feb 1798 

      	Jacob SMITH                         	30 Oct 1801

      	Margaret SMITH                       	07 Oct 1803

           	sponsor: Margaret FOSTER

      	Maria SMITH                          	07 Mar 1804 (? sic)

      	Anna SMITH                          	11 Nov 1816 sic

      		sponsors:Jacob EVERHART & wife bpt 

		at John SMITH's near Lavanna,NY

             SMITH, Joseph and Catharine

      	Jacob SMITH                          	05 Nov 1827

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Joseph and Elizabeth PRATZ 

      	Joseph SMITH                        	17 Oct 1823

      	Catharine SMITH                     	22 Feb 1826

           	sponsors: Catharine PRATT

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Sebastian and Anna VANDUSEN 

      	John Anslelmus SMITH                	25 Feb 1802

           	sponsors: John SMITH bapt. at his home below Lavanna, NY

                                 *************

           	SMITH, Sebastian and Hannah DIEREN  

      	Abraham SMITH                        	6 Oct 1806

           	sponsors: John SMITH bapt. at Frederick GERHARD's

                                 ************* 

           	SNOBER, John and Elizabeth 

      	John SNOBER     

      		sponsors: Philip and Rosina KUBLER

                                   	twins 	16 Apr 1827

      	Lucinda SNOBER                      

      		sponsors: Elizabeth SNOBER 

                                 *************

           	SPENGLER/STENGLER, Henry and wife of Owasco, New York 

      	Anna Margaret SPENGLER/STENGLER 	20 Aug 1811

     	____ child SPENGLER/STENGLER 	02 Jan 1815 bapt.

                                 *************

           	SPICER, Nathan and Catharine (PHILKINS spelled FELKIN)

      	Eleanora SPICER                      	07 Nov 1803

           	sponsors: Jacob FELKIN and wife Eleanora

                                 *************

           	STECHER, Melchior and Elizabeth

      	Sarah STECHER                       	10 Oct 1823

                                 *************

           	STEIN, John

      	Samprilla STEIN                     	17 Nov 1817

                                 *************

           	WAGNER, John and Susanna

      	Henry WAGNER                         	01 Feb 1826

           	sponsors: Michael and Elizabeth FRANKENFIELD

                                 *************

           	WORSLER, William and Maria

      	Anna Margaret WORSLER                	07 Apr 1825 

           	sponsors: Anna M. GROVE (?)

      	Benjamin WORSLER                    	16 Jul 1826 

                                 *************

George PRATZ    	(c)  5 Apr 1765 - 17 Dec 1823 	68yrs 8mo 12da

Catharine w/o   	(c)  7 May 1768 - 19 Jul 1836 	68yrs 5mo 12da

Adam PRATZ      	(c) 29 Jul 1790 -  2 Dec 1855 	65yrs 4mo  4da

m. Catharine               they lost a child

George PRATZ    

m. Mary ---w/o  	(c)  1791 - 4 Jul 1861      	70yrs       

Peter PRATZ

m. Sophronia               they lost a child

You are our visitor since February 25, 2003.
Thanks for stopping by!

© Copyright by Janet M. Nash and Johnna Armstrong
for the contributors of the material on these pages.
All Rights Reserved.

Return to Rec. of Tompkins Co
Return to Tompkins County Home Page