This page is a part of the Tompkins Co., NYGenWeb Site. Not for commercial use. All Rights Reserved.

Ludlowville Pine Grove New Section (Annex) Cemetery

Cemetery is located on NYS Route 34-B, approximately one mile north of the Lansing schools

Town of Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Cemetery is active

The Ludlowville Pine Grove Cemetery Association was incorporated in 1869 to purchase and continue burying grounds established by the Presbyterian Church Society of Ludlowville, when the financial requirements became more than the church was able to maintain. A second area was added when the first was nearing capacity.

The current active area, known as the "new section" or the "annex" was acquired in 1908. There are approximately seven acres, about half of which remains unused and available. It can be found approximately one mile north of Lansing Central Schools on NYS Route 34-B, with a GPS location of 520 Ridge Road, Lansing, New York.

It is a serene and peaceful area, sloping gently eastward toward adjoining wooded areas. Burials here are in keeping with Native American tradition that, in their final resting place, one should face the rising sun.....and here the sun rises early, warm and bright.

This record is from cemetery records, historical information and grave by grave confirmation.

Compiled and completed through December 31, 2012 by Fannie and Paul Welch.

Map (Off-site from TopoZone)
Map (Tax Map, off-site from Tompkins Co. Gov)
Burials Locator Map

This record is complete through December 31, 2012.

photograph of cemetery
(Photo by Fannie and Paul Welch)
(larger photo)

Please use Notes as a guide only!


 
  Surname Given Name Dates Lot No. Veteran
  Abraham Caliel 1885-1966 I 8  
  Abraham John 1879-1960 I 9  
  Abraham Jack 1909-1976 J 11  
  Abraham Flora 1894-1980 K 5  
  Abraham Leo 1885-1964 K 6  
  Abraham Caliel "Cal" 1916-2002 Q 7 US Army WW II Medical Corp
  Abraham Abe L. "Ebo" 1914-1995 Q 8  
  Allen Ira A., MD 1866-10/17/1934 FFF 17 NY Medical Corps WW I
  Allen John F. W.. MD 12/10/1870-1/27/1956 FFF 18 Marine Corp Res. WW I Major
  Arnold Elmer E. 1872-1943 J 35  
  Arnold Edith S. 1881-1952 J 36  
  Arnold Elizabeth 1860-1946 K 35  
  Arnold William 1877-1945 K 36  
  Asse George A. 1891-1967 I 10  
  Bachelor Casper J. 1917-2001 CCC 9 a US Army WW II
  Bachelor Herbert L. 6/20/1886-4/20/1978 D 11 US Army WW I PVT
  Bachelor Susie J. 1892-1923 D 12  
  Bachelor Flora M. 11/9/1906-1/3/1985 E 11  
  Bachelor ClaraM. 1904-1996 L 13  
  Bachelor Leon M. 1899-1972 L14  
  Bachelor Nancy J. 1931-2010 N 5  
  Bachelor Leland W. 1930-1967 N 6  
  Bacorn Anna M. 3/17/1885-12/4/1945 J 39  
  Bacorn Wright C. 7/4/1882-11/6/1948 J 40  
  Bacorn Beatrice M. 2/18/1920-10/2/2006 K 39  
  Bacorn Loring W. 7/13/1920-3/2/1986 K 40  
     
  Bahls Fred G. 1888-1949 H 40  
  Baida Mary 1918-1995 J 5  
  Baida Elia 1909-1977 J 6  
  Baker Charles R.,Jr. 7/9/28-12/5/2012 W 30  
  Baker Tsuyuko "Terry" 1932-1999 T 12 a  
  Baker George A. 1933-2010 T 12 b US Army Korea
  Baker Georgia K. 8/20/55-6/13/2012 T 13  
  Baker Randy W. 1/15/53-3/13/1987 T 27 US Air Force
  Barnes Susie E. 1876-1963 N 29  
  Barnes Guy C. 1874-1951 N 30  
  Barnes Stella 1902-1968 O 41  
  Barnes Dell 1899-1978 O 42  
  Barnes Daniel K. 1927-1982 R 35  
  Barron B. Jeanne 1922-2006 N 43  
  Barron David E. 1915-1979 N 44  
  Baumgras Mona F. 1904-1989 R 43  
  Baumgras Frank E. 1906-1980 R 44  
  Beatty Edna Lyon 1915-2008 U 46  
  Benson Charles 1853-9/1922 DDD 12  
  Bethel Mary Bower Hunt 8/11/1882-10/20///1956 H 4  
  Biata William A., Sr. 9/14/1941-3/29/2012 I 49  
  Bickal Jessie B. 1890-1959 B 7  
  Bickal George A. 1868-1953 B 8  
  Bickal Charles G. 1915-1924 C 8  
  Bickal George A. 6/15/1926-7/9/2000 Q 20 US Air Force WW II Korea
  Biondi John J. 1911-1981 M 45 US Navy WW II
  Bishop William J. 1899-1980 C 45  
  Bishop Marion F. 1901-1980 C 46  
  Bishop William J., Jr. 9/13/1927-12/21/2006 W 25  
  Buckingham Julius R. 1903-1980 H 27  
  Blazeyk Bronslow 12/15/1913-9/2/1986 P 6 US Army WW II
  Blazeyk Sarah Solomon 2/22/1917-3/28/2012 P 5  
  Bower Truman died 1/1/1980 ae 73 yrs C 47  
  Bower Eleanor no dates C 48  
  Bower Alice Lillian 1907-1927 F 25  
  Bower C. Leslie 10/31/1902-11/5/1989 H 1 e  
  Bower Grace B. 1885-1968 H 2  
  Bower Luther L. 1878-1962 H 3  
  Bower Clarence G. 4/19/1876-6/22/1945 H 5  
  Bower Vernon M. 11/1/1946-9/23/1971 N 1 US Army Vietnam SP4 HQ 1BN17 ARTY 8
  Bower Marie S. 8/15/1900-7/26/1986 N 11  
  Bower Frank D. 9/26/1894-7/30/1951 N 12 WW I 1st Sgt 104 ENGRS 29 DIV
  Bower Spencer no dates N 2  
  Bower Lois M. 1921-2001 O 3  
  Bower Merle L 9/26/1921-8/22/1983 O 4 US Army WW II S/Sgt
  Bower Richard C. "Ricky" 1/1 6/1969-6/12/1970 R 18  
  Bower Charles A. 1910-1968 R 19  
  Bower Florence A. 1914-1997 R 20 a  
  Bower Mary E. 1876-1968 R 20 b  
  Bower Rose 1918-1991 V 1  
  Bower George 1912-1986 V 2  
  Bower Jane A. Mayo 10/2/36-11/11/2009 V 32 a  
  Bower Luther L., Jr. 6/9/1925-8/29/1973 H 1 e US Army Pvt
  Bowman Zackary Edmond 8/6/1994-1994 N 25 b  
  Bowman Edmond N. 5/30/1897-10/8/1962 N 28 a US Army WW I Pvt 3 CO 164 Depot Brigade
  Bowman Grace A. 3/1/1901-4/24/1995 N 28 b  
  Bowman Amanda S. 1881-1965 O 38  
  Bowman Jewell Reynolds 1904-1989 R 25  
  Bowman Vernon Keim 1904-1982 R 26  
  Bowman Frederick E. 1902-1985 R 40  
  Bradley Janet McKinley 1909-1982 M 27  
  Bradley Clayton J. 1911-1997 M 28 US Army WW II
  Brandt Lois Keim 7/11/28-3/20/1994 V 27  
  Brandt Harvey Y. 12/13/26-6/22/1998 V 28 US Navy WW II
  Breen Theresa died 6/1997 V 30  
  Bright Spencer W. 1899-1946 O 29  
  Brightman Dora Mae 1859-11/29/1952 F 14  
  Brill Robert G. 1927-1988 C 6 a US Navy
  Brill Rita Bickal 1930-2005 C 6 b  
  Brill Jeffrey F. 8/13/1953-8/15/1971 C 7  
  Brink John H. 1914-1994 A 6  
  Brink Wanda Bickal 4/29/23-8/31/12 A 7  
  Brink Jennie 1854-1933 B19  
  Brotherton Ralph W. 9/18/42-5/27/1943 B 2  
  Brotherton Irene L. 1922-1984 B 3  
  Brotherton Kenneth L., Sr. 1916-1987 B 4 US Army Pvt WW I
  Brotherton David M. 6/1/1957-5/10/1995 M 20 a  
  Brotherton Sharon L. 1/21/1961-4/16/1961 M 20 b  
  Buckingham Edna M. 1908-1983 H 26  
  Buckingham Arthur A. 1930 ae 12 days H 28  
  Buckingham Charles 1904-1976 I 26  
  Buckingham Clara C. 1870-1947 I 27  
  Buckingham Julius S. 1875-1940 I 28  
  Buckingham Julius R. 1903-1980 H 27  
  Burdick Althea A. 10/15/48-6/12/12 V 34 a  
  Burling Gardner 1872-1952 J 29  
  Burling Cora E. 1875-1948 J 30  
  Burling Percy W. 1903-1970 J 31  
  Burling Laura F. 1903-1995 J 32  
  Burns Ruth S. 1900-1987 K 19  
  Burns Albert S. 1891-1970 K 20 US Navy WW I S2
  Cahalan Virginia V. Parker 11/2/1931-8/30/2004 AA 16  
  Cahalan Howard E. 6/6/1930-11/7/2006 AA 17  
  Caliel Frieda S. 1898-1976 I 11  
  Caliel Abraham 1889-1990 I 11  
  Caliel Abraham, Jr. "Cal" 4/24/26-7/8/12 J 9 US Army Air Corp WW 2
  Caliel Frederick L. 9/6/1941-8/12/1995 R 7  
  Caliel Robert J. 1932-1998 S 7 US Army SP 3 Medical Corp in Germany
  Camp Benjamin Timothy 5/18/1989-2/15/1991 I 43  
  Campbell M. Beatrice 1909-1917 D 19  
  Campbell Henry E. 1873-1964 E 19  
  Campbell Zilphia A. 1881-1957 E 20  
  Campbell Charles H. 1879-1932 H 20 a  
  Campbell Flora T. 1882-1967 H 20 b  
  Campbell Benjamin Timothy 5/18/1989-2/15/1991 I 43  
  Campbell Ethel C. 1891-1984 L 35  
  Campbell John L. 1891-1944 L 36  
  Campbell Isabell C. 1920-1948 M 36  
  Campbell Gertrude E. 18xx-19xx O 17  
  Campbell Archie B. 1884-1956 O 18  
  Carnal Clark C. 1/20/1914-11/9/2009 W 17 a  
  Carnal Mary 3/25/1947-3/7/2000 W 18  
  Castelin Dwight H. 1888-? F 19  
  Castelin Nellie Wager 1885-1938 F 20  
  Castelin Nellie died 5/1928 F 33  
  Castelin Louise M. 1897-1985 G 33  
  Castelin Dwight H. 1899-1962 G 34  
  Chiu Limay Lin 1951-2005 S 32  
  Christofferson Viola Newton 7/5/1900-7/13/2008 L 37  
  Christofferson Harlan B. 9/16/1898-5/16/1946 L 38  
  Clark Jane Riley 1934-1977 I 14  
  Coleman Henrietta 1910-1988 L 1 e  
  Coleman Shirley J. 1931-1974 L 1 e  
  Cook Joan S. 1936-1991 H 45  
  Cook Kenneth J., Jr. 1929-1997 H 46 US Army 1947-48
  Cook M. Louise 1906-1972 H 47  
  Cook Kenneth J., Sr. 1903-1979 H 48  
  Coolbaugh Louise A. 9/4/39-12/30/1990 I 47  
  Coolbaugh Donald L. 4/22/28-1/7/2008 I 48 US Navy
  Cope Darlene Nan 1947-1947 K 27  
  Cratsley Aubrey P., Sr. 1897-1902 K 41  
  Cratsley Viola Eick 1895-1968 K 42  
  Cratsley Ida M. 2/19/1923-11/27/1990 K 43  
  Cratsley Robert A. 8/17/1921-9/18/1992 K 44 US Army Air Corp WW II 1st Lieut.
  Cratsley Aubrey P., Jr. 3/10/1923-8/8/2004 M 39  
  Daivy Barbara H. buried 1/8/1934 welfare lot apple tree  
  Davenport Phyllis R. 10/27//1924-5/25/2009 W 29  
  Davenport Robert no dates W 29 US Army Air Force WW II CPL
  Davidson Susan Martinson 8/18/1952-7/24/2011 V 10  
  Davis Donovan 1908-1987 A 14  
  Davis Esther M. 1917-1986 A 15  
  Davis John M. 1864-1952 D 5  
  Davis Maud M. 1879-1965 D 6  
  Davis Norman D. 1911-1926 E 6  
  Davis Helen Marie buried 4/6/1929 N 1/2 #37  
  Delaney Jane L. 1916-1993 R 43.5  
  Delaney W. Herbert 1908-1983 R 44.5  
  Dhimitri Katrina Hart 1988-1998 V 17  
  Dickerson Clifford E. 1906-1975 P 10  
  Dickerson Marilind E. 1918-1969 P 9  
  Dickerson Michelle Louise May 1-3, 1974 Q 10  
  Dickerson Eva L. 1920-1974 Q 9  
  Diedrickson Deborah J. 11/1/7/48-12/31/1999 V 35  
  Dilol Mike died 4/1933 F 11  
  Dingman Duane 7/20/1948-9/9/1998 V 31  
  Dockstader E. Mae 1862-1912 DDD14  
  Drake Fred died 1945 I 37  
  Drake Elizabeth B. 1911-2001 S 25  
  Drake Marshall L. 1909-1986 S 26  
  Drake Robert Marshall, Jr. 4/27/64-2/4/2006 U 27  
  Duckro Marian L. 5/20/1921-11/30/2006 U 16  
  Duckro Eugene R. 11/138/1923-9/8/1995 U 17 US Army WW II Sgt
  Eastman Sandra D. 1937-1948 L 41  
  Eastman Sharon L. 1947-1948 L 41  
  Eastman John S. 1900-1967 L 42  
  Eastman Ethel I. 1916-1981 L 43  
  Eastman Charles F. 12/26/1935-1/22/1992 M 41 US Navy SN
  Eastman Heather Lynn 5/27/1997-7/21/1997 T 11  
  Eastman Lynn Martin 1931-1985 T 9  
  Eaton Clifford E. 1915-1993 J 15  
  Eaton Richard L. 1924-1939 J 16  
  Eaton May N. 1892-1976 K 15  
  Eaton Ernest L. 1894-1968 K 16  
  Egbert Infant child 1946-1946 M 17  
  Ellis Joseph Paul 12/24/1980-12/24/1980 A 1  
  Ellis Ina A. 1893-1951 E 1  
  Ellis Clifton 1911-1980 E 2  
  Ellis Harold B. 11/28/1908-1/10/2001 P 45 US Navy WW I F 1
  Ellis Florence M. 11/17/1910-5/10/1999 P 46  
  Ellis Robert H. 1930-1971 P 48 US Navy
  Ellis Johnnie C. "Chico" 4/22/1963-7/17/1984 Q 48  
  Emerick Charles A. 4/29/1933-4/6/2012 M 6 US Army Korea
  Emery Ramona M. 1935-2001 Y 8 a  
  Emery Carl B. 1937-2009 Y 8 b  
  Emmons May died 6/30/1957 D 33  
  Emmons J. Leo 1884-1924 D 34  
  Evans H. Clarence no dates L 17  
  Evans Nellie M. no dates L 18  
  Evans Clair   M 18  
  Farnsworth   1865-1913 DDD 13  
  Fay Mabel Johnson 5/1909-2/1994 E 9  
  Fenner Charles G. 1859-1947 C 25  
  Fenner Nellie J. King 1865-1947 C 26  
  Fenner Edith M. 1888-1948 C 27  
  Fish David, Sr.   HHH 15-16 Civil War
  Fish Bert Richard 1873-9/1913 I I I 15  
  Fish Addie Joan 1882-4/1931 I I I 16  
  Flach Brian James 5/26/70-3/17/2005 R 50  
  Flagler Ada L. 1880-1956 P 18  
  Ford Laura L. 1/17/37-10/8/2008 U 31  
  Freese Theodore died 2/1933 EEE  
  Freese Caroline 1832-1918 EEE 12  
  Freese Dana L. 1852-1915 EEE 13  
  Freese Sister Jane 1849-1922 EEE 14  
  French Josephine R. 1904-1917 P 15  
  French Kenneth C. 1904-1967 P 16  
  Fulkerson Charles L. 1899-1965 BBB 13  
  Fulkerson Lena R. 1903-1973 BBB 14  
  Funderburg Clara no dates J 37  
  Gasket Laura Bradley 9/1/1917-7/2/2006 L 27  
  Gasket Henry Joseph 7/2/1914-5/15/2007 L 28  
  George Mary Caliel 1916-1937 F 12  
  George INFANT buried 12/30/1923 K 9 a  
  George Abraham 1887-1972 J 7  
  George Helanie 1893-1966 J 8  
  George Nicholas "Nick" 1928-1998 J 8 a  
  George Mary Anna 1900-1995 K 10  
  George Casper J. 12/8/1924-2/21/1994 K 11 US Army WW II TEC 5
  George John, Sr. 1895-1982 K 9 US Army WW I
  George Alfred "Otsie" 6/30/1931-10/3/2008 T 4 US Army Korea CPL
  Goad William R. 1920-2/22/2000 B 47 US Army WW II served in Germany
  Goad Thelma P. 1921-1996 B 48  
  Grannis Ray A. 1862-? B 13  
  Grannis Luella 1869-1/14/1955 B 14  
  Grannis James A. 1907-1922 B 15  
  Green Clarence A., Jr. 1931-1997 M 1 e  
  Green Alberta 1906-2001 M 3  
  Green Clarence A., Sr. 1905-1971 M 4  
  Green Josephine E. M. Howell 6/20/1924-3/11/2007 Y 6  
  Greene George died 7/1922 F 3  
  Greene Benjamin 1884-1950 I 4  
  Greene Edith B. 1903-1956 J 2 a  
  Greene Burton H. 1880-1952 J 2 b  
  Greene Burton J. 1912-1961 K 2  
  Greene MaryEtta 1887-1956 L 3  
  Greene Arthur 1884-1961 L 4  
  Greenly Theodore M. 1908-1987 T 37  
  Grover Robert Delos November 1924. B 1  
  Grover Isabel 1892-10/1935 G 25  
  Grover Mary Alice 1914-1944 G 38 a  
  Grover Carl A. 2/2/52-3/28/2010 G 38 b  
  Grygiel David P. 9/12/1960-10/17/2004 BB 14 a  
  Grygiel Rosemary O. 2/8/1965-10/17/2004 BB 14 b  
  Hall Sadie 2/9/1897 11 mos old B 30  
  Hall William Died 1936 B 31  
  Hall Eugenia Died 1940 B 32  
  Hall LeRoy C. 1898-1972 C 32  
  Hallock Howard F. 2/15/1932-2/19/98 U 8 US Air Force 1952-56
  Hallock V. Darlene 1/3//1935-9/15/1992 U 9  
  Hallstead John B., Sr. 1909-1987 12 b US Army WW II
  Hallstead John B., Jr. 1952-2000 I 1  
  Hallstead F. Marjorie 1912-1970 I 2 a  
  Hamilton Burdett 1862-1934 B 5  
  Hamilton Myrta A. 1866-1935 B 6  
  Hamilton Burman B. 1886-1951 C 5  
  Haring Fred Benson 1867-1939 J 25  
  Haring Cora B. 1870-1941 J 26  
  Haring Delos W. 9/16/1898-4/9/1951 K 26 US Army WW I Pvt STU Army Training Corps
  Haring Flora M. S. 1873-1961 L 31  
  Haring Clayton H. 1876-1951 L 32  
  Harner George 8/27/1915-11/14/2004 AA 13  
  Harner Elsie 5/8/1921-11/29/2004 AA 14  
  Harper George Tanton 1919-1981 P 13 US Army WW II
  Harrell William 1897-1975 A 43  
  Harrell Clara B. 1894-1965 A 44  
  Hartman John Daniel 8/21/1909-6/19/1993 V 8  
  Haskins Gordon C. "Hap" 1908-1990 D 31  
  Haskins Carrie Seeley 1908-2001 D 32  
  Haycook Carl H. 1908-1928 FFF 10  
  Haycook Frank H. 1871-1953 FFF 11  
  Haycook Cora B. 1871-1915 FFF 12  
  Hazen Morris L. 1887-? J 41  
  Hazen Lavinia M. 1894-1960 J 42  
  Hazen Elethia M. 1915-1943 J 43  
  Henderson Richard L. "Dickie" MIA 4/8/32-12/31/1953 W 28 MIA US Army Korea CPL Purple Heart
  Henniger Gregory "Bim" 5/10/1956-9/3/2009 UU39  
  Henniger Nancy Joyce 2/3/33-3/3/2011 UU 40  
  Henniger William A. "Bill" 5/10/1928-1/12/1997 UU 41  
  Hetherington Alice E. 1854-1938 E 25  
  Hetherington Robert 1846-1925 E 26  
  Hill Etta J. 3/21/1890-11/7/1977 G 29  
  Hill Harley 1/28/1889-5/27/1966 G 30  
  Histed Lillian L. 1905-1992 P 27  
  Histed Edward L. 1903-1954 P 28  
  Hoag Clarice B. 5/31/1923-12/11/2010 W 14  
  Hoag Kirk J. "Johnny" 2/10/1923-3/31/2012 W 13  
  Hoover Archie 1883-1969 J 13  
  Hoover Effie M. 1880-1940 J 14  
  Houghtaling Donald James "Bucky" 7/13/1929-12/8/1998 X 12 US Army Korea PVT
  Howard Jason Christopher 1973-1984 R 17  
  Howell Ernestine Lord "Ernie" 1924-2009 AA 10  
  Howell Herbert H. "Bud" 10/26/1922-7/11/2001 AA 9 US Army WW II Silver Star, Purple Heart
  Howell Matilda A. 1895-1988 B 17  
  Howell Audrey A. 2/13/1949-10/29/1994 BBB 9  
  Howell Dwight H. 1952-1973 C 17  
  Howell Matthew H. 1950-1981 C 18  
  Howell Marie Keyes 1888-1063 F 35  
  Howell Newton D. 1885-1966 F 36  
  Howell Dora Mae 1913-1971 F 41  
  Howell Clarence F. 1887-1947 F 42  
  Howell Gloria Marie 1939-1940 G 41  
  Howell Beatrice Wilson 1903-1986 Q 17  
  Howell W. Elmer 1900-1978 Q 18  
  Howell Charles Frederic 4/23/1921-12/9/2008 X 1 US Army WW II S/Sgt Purple Heart w/2OLC, Bronze Star
  Howell Helen Lasher 1920-1991 X 2  
  Howland Edwin H. 1857-1940 B 37  
  Howland Nancy S. 1859-1942 B 38  
  Hoyt Althea A. 1928-1928 E 27  
  Hoyt Lucy S. 1906-1932 E 28  
  Hunt Blanche Lena 1911-1962 Q 31  
  Hunt Everett Bower 1906-1962 Q 32  
  Hunter Eloise J. 1/31/1934-4/2/2012 BB 15  
  Hurd David Louis 6/6/1914-10/10/1996 E 3  
  Hurd Helen E. Tyler 2/20/1911-3/10/2002 E 4  
  Hurley Ida died 9/23/1952 J 47  
  Hurley William 11/10/1861-4/25/1952 J 48  
  Inman Rosetta 1891-4/1930 F 37  
  Inman Clara J. Stedman 1898-1993 J 19  
  Inman Claude C. 1887-1985 J 20  
  Isaac Anthony 1872-1946 H 10  
  Isaac Jennie S. 1888-1975 H 11  
  Isaac Jack 22/2/7/1920-7/8/1935 H 9  
  Isenbarger Verlin 1915-1943 D 1  
  Isenbarger Gareld W. "Butch" 7/27/1940=1/29/2000 D 1 e US Navy
  Isenbarger Josephine Campbell 1918-1972 D 2  
  Isenbarger Elsbeth J. 1924-2004 H 49  
  Isenbarger Donald W. 1925-2010 H 50  
  Isenbarger John W. 1891-1972 K 37  
  Isenbarger Grace E. 1889-1943 K 38  
  Isenbarger Daisy Keim Bright 1904-2004 O 30  
  Jarrell Christina Stover 6/15/1926-8/31/1993 L 45  
  Jarrell Basil C. 12/2/1921-12/19/1977 L 46 US Army WW II PFC
  Jefferson Nicolas Martin 6/21/1989-10/10/1989 BBB 12  
  Johnson Arnt E. 1905-1981 A 10  
  Johnson Ruth M. 1905-1984 A 9  
  Johnson John H. 1861-1955 D 10
  Johnson George C. 11/24/1899-2/20/1967 D 13 US Army WW II Pvt
  Johnson Charles S. 9/24/1867-1/6/1946 D 14  
  Johnson Josephine C. 3/10/1867-9/18/1940 D 15  
  Johnson Katherine M. 1/22/1904-11/19/1922 D 16  
  Johnson Viola W. 1901-1999 D 7 a  
  Johnson Robert V. 9/5/1891-8/31/1963 D 8 a US Navy WW I MM I
  Johnson Robert M. 2/20/1923 baby D 8 b  
  Johnson Ida C. 1869-1955 D 9  
  Johnson John Edward 5/16/1957-3/11/1967 E 10 USAF A2C 1035 FLD ARTY GPAF
  Johnson Alma R. 1891-1964 E 7 a  
  Johnson Carl R. 1897-1975 E 7 b US Navy WW I
  Jones Claude J. died 1963 F 38 b?  
  Jones Martin J. 1884-1951 N 35  
  Jones Sophia D. 1905-1995 N 36  
  Joseph Waheba died 12/30/1921 F 8  
  Joseph Ferris 1886-1945 G 8  
  Joseph Michael 1895-1963 L 11  
  Joseph Jennie 1888-1942 L 12  
  Joseph Joe M. 5/11/1916-12/20/1996 M 7 US Army WW II 1st Sgt Purple Heart
  Joseph Della 3/31/1928-3/17/2006 M 8  
  Juracka Anthony J. 1908-1990 U 43  
  Juracka Ruth Lamont 1920-2012 U44 USNavy WAVES WW II
  Keim Iva R. 1906-1986 O 25  
  Keim Carl E. 1900-1979 O 26  
  Keim Vera M. 1909-2002 O 27  
  Keim Floyd H. 1903-1978 O 28  
  Kelly Anne Kotmel 10/6/1960-3/8/1990 BBB 10 a  
  Kelly Jacqueline Sonia "Jackie" 2/5/65-5/16/2008 W 38 US Air Force 1987-91 served in Mississippi,Wyoming, Spain
  Kemble Hazel M. 1896-1983 N 7  
  Kemble D. William 1893-1971 N 8  
  Keyes Ida Louise 1885-1972 G 35  
  Kibler Lena M. 1884-1959 C 39  
  Kibler Jesse R. 1881-1953 C 40  
  Kilts Thomas G. 6/28/1954-9/8/1979 K 48  
  Kilts Fredella 7/21/1919-2/14/1989 K 49  
  Kilts David F. 1949-2010 K 49 a US Navy, Vietnam
  Kilts F. John 9/3/1905-9/29/1983 K 50  
  Kilts Richard J. "Dick" 1948-2004 L 49 US Navy AA Vietnam
  King Geo. M. Dallas 1862-1935 B 25  
  King Ella J. Fenner 1864-1940 B 26  
  King Mary Ida 1883-1969 B 27  
  King Henry A. 1842-1921 D 17  
  King Mary M. 1843-1932 D 18  
  Kintz Floyd Henry 1899-1908 D 41  
  Kintz James R. 1872-1952 D 42  
  Kintz Ada C. 1865-1944 D 43  
  Kintz Athena no dates D 44  
  Kintz Carlton D. 1899-1977 E 41  
  Kintz Clarice Bower 1907-1998 E 42  
  Kolodziski Gustav 1897-1982 R 36  
  Kotmel JoAnne C. 1933-1990 BBB 10 b  
  Lacko Dorothy C. 8/7/1921-1/14/2006 T 17  
  Lacko Albert M. 1/28/1917-8/26/1994 T 18 US Army WW II CPL Bronze Star
  Laracy Ethel 1899-1997 N 3  
  Laracy Mary J. 1875-1971 N 4  
  Lare Audrey M. died 1/18/1927 G 16  
  Lauzun Alex no dates V 5  
  LaVigne Minnie Higgins 11/13/1921-5/2/2001 X 19  
  LaVigne Edward Jean 3/16/1910-1/9/1998 X 20 US Army WW II Combat Engineers
  Lechner Fred 1915-1983 R 40.5  
  Lin Chang Ping 1918-1987 S 30  
  Lin Jung Ching 1916-1983 S 31  
  Lombard Gertrude M. 1891-1962 O 19  
  Lombard Karl B. 1/30/1890-6/25/1952 O 20 US Army WW I SPL 327 Infantry 82 DIV
  Luce Fred E. no dates G 2  
  Ludlow Frank 1886-1937 H 37  
  Ludlow Bertha B. 1871-1950 H 38  
  Ludlow Ernest no dates I 38  
  Ludlow Erwin died 10/19/1955 H 39  
  Ludlow Ruth E. 1899-1988 I 39  
  Ludlow Dana O. 1893-1977 I 40  
  Lundy Mary J. 1924-2000 AAA 16  
  MacDougal Nancy Caliel 1917-1971 I 12  
  Mahool Anita 6/5-16/1914 MMM 18  
  Marranca Helena Wilson 6/5/1913-3/7/1996 P 17 a  
  Marranca Salvatore P. 1/21/1913-3/7/1996 P 17 b US Army WW II TEC 5
  Marshall Allan R. 1891-1964 N 41 US Army WW I PFC
  Marshall Eva M. 1887-1966 N 42  
  Martinson Jean Roessler 1929-1988 V 11  
  McAndrews Patrick 3/12/1926-11/15/1994 M 37  
  McFeaters Clair C., Jr. 1921-1943 J 27 US AAF S/Sgt 458th BombSqdn 330th Bomb Group (H) killed in Texas
  McFeaters Clair C., Sr. 1895-1952 J 28  
  McFeaters Roxie J. 8/18/1897-12/9/1970 K 28  
  McGuire Gertrude E. 3/21/1919-7/7/2001 T 42  
  McKane Fay G. 11/5/1915-8/1/1996 L 40 US Army WW II Pvt
  McKay Charles E. 1865-1936 HHH 18  
  McKay Katherine 1870-9/25/1954 HHH 19  
  McKnight Eugene E. 1874-1943 F 28  
  McKnight M. Alice Page 1871-1961 G 31  
  McMillen Karen L. Ruzicka 1/13/1955-7/24/2010 S 16 b  
  McMillen Brian D. 3/5/1932-11/15/1989 V 16 US Army Korea CPL
  Michielen Christopher Ryan 12/10/1981-8/11/1989 O 5  
  Mike George died 10/24/1887 F 7  
  Mike Mose 1890-1925 G 7 (believed buried in G 7)
  Mike Mary M. 1893-1968 H12  
  Mike Mose 1915-1993 P 3  
  Mike Ageia 1922-1988 P 4 a  
  Mike George 1917-1990 P 4 b WW II 761 MED COLL CO APL
  Mike Julia C. 1918-2009 R 4  
  Mike John 11/6/1915-9/24/1996 R 5 US Army WW II CPL
  Mike Frank 1919-2002 S 5 US Army WW II
  Miller Raymond G. 1900-1989 P 19  
  Miller Margaret Hardenburg 1899-1959 P 20  
  Miner Adrian 10/26/1971-12/10/2000 T 20  
  Minturn William R. 1877-1935 H 35  
  Minturn Florence E. 1882-1939 H 36  
  Moon Eugene Philip, Jr. "Charlie" 6/16/84-8/29/2006 V 37  
  Morey Samuel 1851-1929 D 37  
  Morey Mary M. 1857-1929 D 38  
  Morey Flora M. 1877-1933 D 39  
  Morey Jay 1876-1951 D 40  
  Morey Hattie 1859-1939 E 37  
  Morey Ben J. 1847-1927 E 38  
  Morey Grace C. 1879-1957 E 39  
  Morey Asa 1877-1962 E 40  
  Morey Alice Durling 1890-1958 F 38 a  
  Morey Lawrence J. 1899-1959 F 46  
  Morse Flora Wilson 5/9/1901-10/8/1995 H 16  
  Morse Andrew 6/16/1898-10/25/1932 H 17 US Army WW I
  Moses Deeb 1889--1971 K 12  
  Moses George 1911-2001 P 1 a  
  Moses Julia S. 1913-2001 P 1 b  
  Mullen Stella buried 6/25/1932 apple tree  
  Mullen Teresa buried 6/25/1932 apple tree  
  Mullen May Ashley & baby 1895-1932 N 31  
  Mullen Francis R. 1890-1947 N 32  
  Myers George W., Sr. 9/12/1886-9/4/1971 C 3 US Army WW II Wagoner
  Myers Margaret buried 4/13/1929 1st grave pine tree   
  Nagy Karen M. 2/3/45-5/8/2000 R 45.5  
  Nagy Frank S. 1922-1983 R 48.5 US Army WW II TEC 4
  Nagy Rita Watrous 11/9/1922-4/4/2012 R 47.5  
  Nedrow Lucy T. 5/3/1907-11/18/2002 N 47  
  Nedrow Susie Barron 1873-1945 L 33  
  Nedrow Rev. Robert Allen 1875-1969 L 34  
  Nedrow Ephraim J. 2/2/1908-1/31/2004 N 48  
  Nedrow Sandra Marranca 1939-1999 N 49  
  Neigh Paul 1947-1947 K 29  
  Neigh Rebecca 1958-1958 K 30  
  Nero Clarence "Pete" 1935-11/10/2012 CC 1 US Army
  Newman William P. 1852-1927 F 13  
  Nicholas Abraham 1884-1976 G 10  
  Nicholas John 1928 ae 10 mos G 7 a  
  Nicholas Asper died 2/19/1934 G 7 b US Army WW I Pvt 1st Cl. 310 Infantry 78 Div.
  Nicholas Freida 1894-1962 G 9  
  Nobles Lloyd Elmer 11/4/18-9/2/2004 W 26 a US Army WW II Col.
  Nobles Mary Louise Howell died 4/10/2006 W 26 b  
  Noonan Wm. Peter 1927-1999 B 45  
  Norris Clara A. 1913-2005 M 1 e  
  O'Keefe John Robert 1929-1987 T 41  
  Page Murl A. 1892-1904 G 32  
  Palmer Gertrude M. 1899-1992 N 13  
  Palmer Lawrence J. 1899-1949 N 14  
  Parker Betsy L. 1908-1935 F 39  
  Parker Albertus C. 1905-1985 F 40  
  Parker Ethel L. 1917-2004 G 40  
  Parks Baby died 6/10/1926 GGG 13  
  Passmore Myra E. died 5/31/2012 U 34  
  Pendell Mabel (Wray) 2nd marriage 1906-1997 GGG 11  
  Pendell Wesley 1906-1998 GGG 12  
  Pfister Annabelle N. 1936-2006 E 1 E a  
  Pfister Robert A. 1964-2007 F 1 E  
  Philip Essa 1883-1931 F 9  
  Philip Mary 1891-1973 F 10  
  Philip Rose F. 1909-1988 O 13  
  Philip Tony 1913-1979 O 14 US Army WW II TEC 5
  Philip Betty Freer 1932-1990 P 39  
  Philip Joseph R. 1918/1972 P 40 WW II 761 MED COLL CO APL
  Philip Mildred 1918-1997 P 41  
  Philip Samuel 1916-1974 P 42 US Army Pvt
  Philip Abbott 1921-1997 Q 40 US Army WW II
  Phillips Charles A. 1871-198 F 1  
  Phillips Neva B. Greene 1871-1950 F 2  
  Poole Ralph Edward 1956-1985 T 30  
  Poole Clinton T., Jr. 10/8/28-12/25/2001 T 31 US Army Air Force WW II CPL
  Pronti Zoe E. 5/27/1946-8/31/2000 BB 2  
  Queen Donald R. 9/16/1924-6/30/1989 V 14 US Navy OMCS WW II Korea Vietnam
  Radcliff Peter E. 8/29/1956-8/11/2010 O 9 b  
  Radcliffe Harold K. 5/15/1923-10/2/1982 O 10 US Army WW II PFC
  Radcliffe Susan 1923-1985 O 9 a  
  Rager Russell Dean 1/16/33-6/9/2004 V 45 US Army Korea
  Rhynard Howard "Pop" 5/18/1898-7/31/1970 H 44  
  Riey Charles 1881-1934 CCC 7  
  Riey Emma Mae Eicke 1880-1965 CCC 8  
  Riley Paul 1895-1946 H 14 US Army WW I
  Riley Loesa 1894-1938 H 15  
  Robbins Albert W. 1872-1923 D 3  
  Robinson Camilla P. 1901-1965 B 43  
  Robinson Millard L. 1903-1962 B 44  
  Robinson Fred 1874-? CCC 14  
  Robinson Grace M. 1878-1939 CCC 15  
  Robinson Sabin R. 6/29/1892-4/7/1963 N 40 US Army WW I Pvt 2 CO Coast Artillery
  Roessler Howard Eugene 11/30/1904-4/27/1991 W 12  
  Rohm Barbara H. 11/6/1919-5/1/2007 Y 7 a  
  Rohm Ralph F. 6/10/1919-5/1/2007 Y 7 b  
  Rundell child died 6/1926 E 29 a  
  Ruzicka Charlotte J. Smith 1928-2002 S 16 a  
  Saleem Athena 1883-1941 G 11  
  Saleem Abraham 1892-1976 G 12  
  Sands Frank died Dec 1927 or Jan 1928 C 38  
  Sands Alma H. 1880-1961 D 25  
  Sands Milton B. 1873-1968 D 26  
  Sands Minnie M. 5/12/1883-5/6/1970 P 35  
  Sands WallaceR. 7/28/1878-7/24/1955 P 36  
  Schriver Jeanetta Marie buried 9/19/1928 lower end apple tree  
  Seager Lewis G. 1928-1998 R 30 US Navy WW II served aboard USS SCABBERFISH, a submarine
  Seager Terry L. 1954-1982 R 32  
  Seager Edwin Ray 1961-1992 R 33  
  Seeley Elsie M. 1923-1926 D 29  
  Seeley Claude J. 1880-1937 D 30  
  Seeley Bertha B. 1884-1964 E 29  
  Seeley Charlotte Lillian 1872-1952 F 26  
  Seeley LeRoy William 1861-1941 F 27  
  Seeley Margaret 1/13/1910-2/15/1943 G 26  
  Seeley James N. 4/14/1901-8/10/1960 G 27  
  Seeley Lillian M. 5/22/1900-4/19/1943 G 28  
  Shaff Ralph M. 2/20/1916-6/3/1975 F 44 US Army WW II Pvt
  Shaff Lillian M. 1919-1989 G 43  
  Shaff Augustus 1914-2006 G 44  
  Shahwood Solomon 1/27/1890-8/3/1949 I 7 US Army WW I Cpl 305 Infantry 77 Div DSC-SS
  Sharpsteen Hazel E. Morey 1903-1996 F 45  
  Shattuck Blair F. 6/2/50-11/22/1981 R 38  
  Shepherd Barbara 8/9/1910-11/19/1996 N 1 c Ext  
  Shepherd Barbara 8/9/1910-11/19/1996 N 1 c Ext  
  Shepherd Dennis 1912-1994 N 1 E a  
  Shepherd Gertrude May Pitman 1910-2007 N 1 E b  
  Sheridan Esther B. 9/1/14-12/17/1989 D 45  
  Sheridan John R. 6/16/16-4/21/1973 D 46 US Army WW II TEC 3
  Sherwood Wayne A. 11/27/53-3/11/1989 U 33  
  Shields Martha Culp Bosserman 1856-1952 D 20  
  Shockey Ethel P. 1906-1977 D 47  
  Shockey Herman M. 1908-1978 D 48  
  Shreve Kirk 8/30/1957-9/2/2006 BB 18  
  Smith Gurnee B. 1873-1952 B 11  
  Smith Ida B. 1874-1959 B 12  
  Smith Selina died 11/1923 BBB 8  
  Smith Howard died 9/1979 ae 25 yrs K 47  
  Smith Marilyn N. 1919-2005 V 29 a  
  Smith Clarence J. 1919-2008 V 29 b US Army Air Force Sgt.
  Sobus Stanley J. 5/2/1919-8/3/2002 W 5 US Army WW II
  Sobus Ouidafe J. 4/10/1923-3/7/1994 W 6  
  Solomon Helen G. 1880-1961 L 9  
  Solomon Abraham 1890-1931 G 6  
  Solomon John 1882-1935 H 6  
  Solomon George 1917-1935 H 7  
  Solomon Nickoles 1918-1935 H 8  
  Solomon John M. 9/3/1914-12/2/1972 J 12 US Army WW II TEC 5
  Solomon Mary Badeia 1911-1998 K 7  
  Solomon Jesse G. 1904-1964 K 8  
  Solomon James B. 2/20/1907-8/8/1951 L 10 US Army WW II S/Sgt 375 Medical Bn
  Solomon George 1913-1972 L 7  
  Solomon Abraham 1876-1956 L 8  
  Solomon Mike 1874-1916 MMM 19  
  Solomon Mary 1877-1916 MMM 20  
  Solomon James N. 1910-1959 N 10 US
  Solomon Vivian G. 1915-2005 N 9  
  Solomon Leo 9/5/1912-4/16/2005 P 2 a  
  Solomon Doris B. 2/3/1916-6/24/1999 P 2 b  
  Solomon Michael M. 1909-1992 P 7  
  Solomon Frieda S. 1915-2007 Q 1  
  Solomon Jesse G. no dates R 8  
  Solomon Richard H. 11/17/1932-10/26/2007 S 3 US Army Korea PFC
  Spencer Kimberly Teeter 8/10/72-2/8/2010 W 41  
  Splichal Joseph buried 7/5/1935 welfare lot apple tree  
  Starks Judith A. 3/18/1954-1954 N 25 a  
  Stedman Harold T. 1904-1939 K 17 US Army WW I
  Stedman Edith L. 1880-1962 K 18  
  Steinfeld Patty 7/28/1930-1941 L 15 a  
  Steinfeld John E. 1938-1941 L 15 b  
  Steinfeld John G. 1890-1950 L 16  
  Stockton Nellie H. 1896-1978 C 19  
  Stockton Earl K. 1880-1964 C 20  
  Stockton Margy 1908-1970 O 15  
  Stockton Louis C. 1910-1953 O 16  
  Stockton Richard I. 1878-1960 Q 25  
  Stout Harold James 1930-10/22/11 CCCa  
  Stout Raymond Clarence 6/5/1921-8/7/1978 CCC 10 a US Marine Corps Sgt.
  Stout Shirley Wilcox 10/28/11-11/22/2000 CCC 10 b US Navy SK 2
  Stout Minnie W. Riey 1906-1995 CCC 11  
  Stout Raymond A. 1898-10/24/1931 CCC 12 US Navy R.F. Seaman 2CL
  Stout Clarence W. 1878-1913 CCC 13  
  Strait Mary E. 8/10/1915-6/24/2001 Y 9  
  Strauf James M. 1/31/64-12/24/1985 T 34 US Army
  Strauf Glenn L. 2/9/27-3/4/2010 T 35  
  Stretch George H. 1875-1944 B 40  
  Stull Florence J. 1899-1991 L 19  
  Stull William S. 1898-1942 L 20  
  Stull Jack P. 6/28/1926-3/19/2005 X 5 US Navy WW II S 1 served at Pearl Harbor, HI
  Swayze Sophia S. 1875-1956 J 33  
  Swayze Ransom J. 1863-1950 J 34  
  Swayze George A. 1872-1960 B 41  
  Swayze Maud B. 1877-12/28/1934 B 42  
  Swayze Ransom V. 1907-1979 C 41  
  Swayze Jessie E. 1917-1971 C 42  
  Swayze Leonora Luce 1901-1988 I 13  
  Swayze-Kelly Christopher Patrick 9/17/1994-1/23/1995 I 44  
  Sweazey Calvin E. 1888-May 1928 B 39  
  Sweazey Thomas C. 2/25/1946-2/14/2006 BB 25  
  Sweazey Arthur F. 1865-1928 G 13  
  Sweazey Gladys S. 1913-2007 J 17  
  Sweazey Marion L. 1896-1978 J 18  
  Sweazey Doris B. 1904-1987 M 25  
  Sweazey Casper W. 1903-1979 M 26  
  Sweazey Leon W. 1895-1949 N 17 US Army
  Sweazey Lucy 1874-1969 N 18  
  Sweazey Walter T. 1872-1949 N 19  
  Teeter Peter 5/18/1894-12/2/1958 J 45 US Army WW I Pvt 153 Depot Brig
  Teeter Julia B. 6/16/1910-9/12/1948 K 46  
  Templeton Herbert P. "Hook" 1909-1987 P 11  
  Templeton Isabella Torok "Izzy" 1915-? P 12  
  Templeton Gwen 1932-1962 Q 11  
  Terwilliger Francis 7/3//1924-8/4/1995 P 33 US Army PFC
  Terwilliger Mary J. 9/4/1927-3/7/2008 P 34  
  Thayer D. E. 1857-1911 HHH 17  
  Thompson Julia M. Teeter 1931=2010 J 46 b  
  Thompson Marian E. 8/20/17-8/24/2006 U 41  
  Thompson David O. 1/22/08-7/19/1979 U 42  
  Thuesen Colonel Ralph "Swede" 8/11/1928-4/7/1984 S 9 USMC
  Tichenor James L. 1870-1936 H 18  
  Tichenor Floye E. 1876-1936 H 19  
  Trainer Mary Leona 11/9/1917-2/2/1999 V 20 a  
  Trainer Edgar W. 1/7/1916-3/22/2007 V 20 b  
  Tudi Christopher no dates Q 12 US Navy submarine duty in SanDiego & Guam
  Tvaroha Ruth N. 1905-1994 N 45  
  Tvaroha Jack 1893-1977 N 46  
  Uhrovcik Frances M. 1928-2001 M 19 a  
  Uhrovcik Stephen A. 1903-1986 M 19 b  
  VanAuken John C. 1878-1911 FFF 13  
  VanAuken Nellie M. 1865-? FFF 14  
  VanAuken Rachel died 6/1929 FFF 15  
  VanEtten Lawrence R. 9/20/1927-9/3/2008 V 33 US Navy WW II S 1 Charleston Naval Base
  VanEtten Martha J. Joseph 12/12/20-6/5/2009 V 34  
  VanEvery Jeffry James 7/8/78-3/19/2005 X 3  
  VanWhy Christopher H. 1865-1942 C 10  
  Varga Stephen G.,Sr. 1908-1983 P 8 a  
  Varga Susie A. 1912-1986 P 8 b  
  Varga John N. 1/31/1941-3/13/2010 P 8 c US Air Force A/C
  Vastbinder Frankie A. 1910-1980 R 45  
  Vastbinder Kenneth W. 1915-2000 R 46 US Army WW II
  Vastbinder Robert Kenneth 5/6/57-11/3/1995 R 49 US Army Vietnam
  Wagner Catherine Irene 1931-32 B 33  
  Wagner Blanche E. 1900-1980 B 34  
  Wagner Edward P. Sr. 1894-1982 B 35 US Army WW I
  Wagner Edward P. Jr. 1925-2/23/1999 B 36 US Army WW II
  Wagner Donald D. "Smokey" 8/29/1923=6/30/2001 H 43 US Army 1943-45 US Air Force 1950-56
  Walker Edward C., Sr. 1925-1983 S 27 a US Army WW II
  Wallenbeck Ethel May 1930-2008 A 44 a  
  Walrad Shirley A. Sobol 11/2/1944-4/2/2008 CC 26  
  Warner Marcy Jack 1895-1929 F 29  
  Warner Hattie D. 2/24/1872-6/7/1942 F 30  
  Warner S. S. 10/15/1868-7/11/1964 F 31  
  Warner Nina died 12/1930 F 32  
  Watrous Robert H. 8/25/1931-10/12/1975 R 48 US Army Korea Sgt
  Weibly Adaline Haring 1907-1990 M 31  
  Weibly Dean A. 1906-1996 M 32  
  Weibly Martha M. 1884-19611 N 37  
  Weibly Charles J. 1881-1959 N 38  
  Weibly Theodore A. 12/15/1938-4/3/1965 O 37 US Army Pvt 511 ABN INE II ABN DIV
  Weibly Edna E. 1908-1992 O 39  
  Weibly Frank W. 1909-1991 O 40  
  Welch Lon Eugene 2/20/66-8/3/1997 W 44  
  Wentworth Warren Hunt 1/15/34-3/4/12 V 14 a US Navy
  Werner Gloria Burke Gee 10/19/1930-6/29/2010 AA 2  
  Whitcomb Dianthia C. Baldwin 6/5/1844-4/9/1927 B 10  
  Whitcomb Rev. Charles F. 3/26/1841-7/2/1927 B 9 Civil War
  Whitsock Robert H. 1930-1998 B 46  
  Wickens Charles F. 1862-1942 H 30  
  Wickens R. Robert 1901-1973 H 31  
  Wickens Genevieve Stockton 1903-1993 H 32  
  Wickens Earl C. "Buddy" 1898-1968 I 29  
  Wickens Elizabeth 1871-1930 H 29  
  Wilcox Francis Marion Greene 1903-1975 J 1  
  Wilcox William Roswell, Sr. 1902-1973 K 1  
  Wilkinson Ingeburg C. Johnson 1904-1959 E 15  
  Wilkinson Lawrence J. 1895-1987 E 16 US Army WW I Cpl
  Wilson Margaret L. 1879-1963 I 15  
  Wilson Noble W. 1870-1964 I 16  
  Wilson Hilda Phippen 1925-2007 O 7  
  Wilson F. Wilbur 1905-1983 O 8  
  Wolfe Tammy L. 1965-1980 R 42  
  Wood Edna Watrous 1896-1956 J 3  
  Wood Levi, Sr. 1875-1951 J 4  
  Wood Jean Sheffield 1917-2000 K 3  
  Wood Levi, Jr. 1915-1980 K 4 US Army WW II TEC 3
  Wood Bryan S. 1967-1998 O 44  
  Woods Frank C. 18881-1951 H 20 E  
  Woodward Leona M. 1890-1973 O 11  
  Woodward Boyd R. 1889-1972 O 12  
  Wooley Carrie VanAuken 1875-7/1927 BBB 15  
  Wooley Frank 1873- BBB 16  
  Wooley Doris Christobel 1908-4/1931 CCC 16  
  Wooley Bertha 3/17/1882-11/20/1917 EEE 15  
  Worsell Charles W. 1880-1935 H 33  
  Worsell Florence H. 1884-1971 H 34  
  Wright Nancy S. 8/14/1960-12/15/2010 D 49  
  Wright William C. "Billie" 10/13/85-10/16/2006 W 45  
  Zavaniski Lillian buried 4/13/1929 apple tree  
  Zimmerman Kymber Lee 9/13-14/1987 S 27 b  

Thank you, Fannie and Paul Welch, for compiling and donating this record.

You are our visitor since Aug. 13, 2014.
Thanks for stopping by!

© Copyright by the Tompkins County NYGenWeb Coordinators
for the contributors of the material on these pages.
All Rights Reserved.

Return to Cemetery page
Return to Tompkins County home page