This page is a part of the Tompkins Co., NYGenWeb Site. Not for commercial use. All Rights Reserved.

Dryden Census 1880

 
LIST OF PERSONS
 
Whose usual place of abode was, Upon the 1st Day of June 1880, within the ? of Dryden Enumeration District of the 9th Supervisors District of the State of New York Comprising *_____________of Dryden, made by and in compliance with the Sixth Section of the Act of Congress approved April 20, 1880.
 
Signature of Robert M. Smith, Enumerator
 
 
 

A-B    C   D-E   F-G   H   I   J-K   L   M   N-O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X  Y   Z

 
 
SURNAME FIRST & MIDDLE RACE SEX AGE
A
Allis Ziletis W M 78
Tabetha W F 78
Albright Aaron W M 54
Ella W F 56
Allin Truman W M 22
Duane W M 34
Allin David R. W M 51
Sarah W F 52
Edward W M 24
Aldrige Mineroy W F 84
Alvord Harriett W F 57
Allin Hamilton W M 68
Martha W F 58
Ashby William W M 54
Harriett W F 77
Albright Elizabeth W F 82
George W M 38
Alden Luther W M 25
Allin Norman W M 18
Albright Harrison W M 43
Pamelia W F 43
Andrews Isaac W M 3
Charles W M 38
Wesley J. W M 61
Allin Betsy W F 56
Sarah E. W F 16
Andrews Eliza W F 37
Eugene W M 17
Mertie W F 11
Lucy A. W F 52
Minnie W F 10
Allin Jane W F 74
B
Barnes Victor W M 17
Brimage William W M 16
Ballard Edward W M 17
Beckwith John W M 55
Barns Brown W M 32
Lottie W F 30
Adelbert W M 10
Baldin Adelbert W M  
(Per Deb Sherwood, this family is Baldwin. Dorah is short for Eudora.) Dorah W F 30
Birty W M 8
John W M 6
Leroy W M 3
Nie W M ?
Beckwith Alma W F 5?
William W M 23
Arther W M 8
Barrett Jacob W M 83
Be. Henry W M 30
Butts Phila W F 46
Burch Chester W M 36
Ida W F 36
Birch Frank L. W M 10
Abigail L. W F 70
Jania S. W F 28
Butts Abraham W M 55
Rowana W F 42
Bailey John W 28
Ella W F 25
Susie W F 2
Harison W M 27
Harriett W F 20
Charles W M 20
Eva W F 12-Jun
Beckwith Polly W F 70
Brown J. W M 23
Martha W F 21
Daniel W M 10
Minna W F 8
Bower David W M 41
Ellen W F 38
Bartholmew Lee W M 27
Mary W F 27
Bauaus William W M 28
Kate L. W F 28
Julie M. WW F 1
Bouton Clinton D. W M 37
Allice W F 35
Baucus Nettie W F 19
Georgia W F 17
Cora W F 15
James W M 13
Burchel George W M ____
Bunn William W M 19
Ballard Carly W M 11
Beam Charles W M 20
Brigham Frederick W M 36
Ella W F 22
Ballard John W M 60
Leydia A. W F 55
George H. W M 18
Polly A. W F 5
Sarah A. W F 79
Budd Gilbert V. W M 41
Brown Fannie W F 21
Benton Ada W F 16
Bates Jane W F 65
B______? Jerome W M 24
Otis W M 45
Sarah H. W F 37
Jay L. (?) W M 11
Charles W M 9
Emma W F 6
Nellie W F 4
Lottie W F 1
Bailey George W M 60
Sally W F 55
Clara W F 17
Bloomberg A. W M 73
Ester W F 62
Booth Mary W F 16
Barney Polly W F 66
Barhite Anthony W M 52
Barnum Ralph W M 58
Sarah J. W F 42
Benham Charles W M 28
Belle W F 23
Brown Angaline W F 69
Mary W F 33
Carrie W F 14
Harra W M 12
Bliven Albert W M 34
Celia W F 33
Charles W M 9
Frank W M 1
Bentley Andrew W M 40
Anna W F 33
Burt W M 11
Irene W F 9
Earl W M 2
Bentley Stephen W M 73
Burton James H. W M 36
Lusitta W F 37
Mary E. W F 11
Babcock Frank C. W M 32
Maggie W F 33
Bartholmew Daniel W M 56
Cora D. W F 49
Mary W F 21
Daniel P. W M 19
Bailey Armida W M 55
All W M 19
Clarence W M 16
Harvey W M 7
Jessa W M 70
Almon W M 68
William E. W M 63
Browning Liza W F 60
Eliza W F 14
Barrows Lavanda W F 36
Lyman W M 81
Ballard Sarah W F 54
Jennie W F 21
Bradley Manda W F 48
George W M 19
Ballou Mary W F 56
Asa S. W M 11
Burch Levi H. W M 20
Baker Albert J. W M 54
Hellen W F 54
Mary A. W F 31
William W M 21
Albert W. W M 12
Branes Evaline W F 63
Bennell Earnest W M 26
Eudepike W M 24
Eliza W F 65
Baker David J. W M 85
Samantha W F 75
Brown Mary E. W F 26
Briggs Isaac S. W M

Transcribed by Ina Sutfin.

You are our visitor since June 8, 2000.
Thanks for stopping by!

© Copyright by Janet M. Nash and Johnna Armstrong
for the contributors of the material on these pages.
All Rights Reserved.

Return to Main Census Page
Return to Town of Dryden Page
Return to Tompkins County home page